Electronics and Communication Engineering

IIPC OVERVIEW

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

INDUSTRY INSTITUTE PARTNERSHIP CELL

IIPC identifies the industrial expectation and promotes institutional preparation for meeting industrial needs by facilitating sponsored R&D projects, seminars, workshops and various other industrial training programmes. Industry Institute partnerships reflects in equipping faculty to latest practices and makes the students industry-ready by providing exposure to current industry practices, and hone their skills to adapt changing technologies. The primary focus of IIPC is to interact with elite industries in and around Coimbatore, and extend the efforts in establishing partnership with industries across the country in near future.

CAREER OPPORTUNITIES

The Industry Institute Partnership Cell (IIPC) synergies the academic activities of this institution with the needs of all types of industries with strategic planning and implementation. SNSCT IIPC is functioning efficiently thanks to the excellent rapport developed with the industries in and around Coimbatore.
Objectives

• offering technical consultancy to the specific needs of the industries
• conducting energy audit at all industries for saving energy
• offering courses on the latest developments in engineering and technology to practitioners
• carrying out development activities in collaboration with industries and governments
• imparting in-plant training to students and faculty members at industries
• arranging industry and public sector sponsored project assignments for students

  • ASIC – Application Specific Integrated Circuit design

  • FPGA – Field Programmable Gate Arrays

  • AMS – Analog Mixed Signal design

  • DFT – Design For Test

  • Custom Designs – Transistor level

  • PCB – Board Design

  • Embedded Software Engineer (firmware)

  • System Software Engineer (kernal & RTOS)

  • Application Software Engineer (device drivers)

  • Software Test Engineer

  • Embedded Hardware Engineer

  • Embedded System Trainer

  • Medical Electronics

  • Aerospace

  • Automobiles

  • Defence

  • Consumer Electronics

  • Telecommunication

MoU SIGNED

  • M/s. Open Space Foundation, Chennai
  • M/s. LITZ Tech INDIA private limited, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Sparks Automations, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Cihan University,Duhok, Iraq
  • M/s. Raptor Technologies India Private Limited, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Sinetec Technologies, Coimbatore
  • M/s. SMEC Automation , Coimbatore
  • M/s.NVS Heaters and Panelss , Coimbatore
  • M/s.Edwise International LLP , Coimbatore
  • M/s. Emglitz Technologies , Coimbatore
  • M/s. Zerlon Solutions Pvt.Ltd.,  Coimbatore
  • M/s. Podrain Electronics Private Limited , Bangalore
  • M/s.  3Q Technologies,  Coimbatore
  • M/s.  Uniq Technologies ,  Chennai
  • M/s. Red  Hat Academy,  Mumbai
  • M/s.  Gemicates Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  • M/s. Sisai Technologies Private Limited, Pune
  • M/s. UTL Technologies, Bangalore
  • M/s. Entuple Technologies,Bangalore
  • M/s. MAS Data Technologies, Coimbatore
  • M/s. E-Trainers, Coimbatore
  • M/s.Hi-Tech Electronics, Trichy
  • M/s. Mazenet Solutions (P) Ltd., Coimbatore
  • M/s. Instruments Calibration and Test Centre, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Signals and Systems Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
  • M/s. Acetronz Automations, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Linga Instruments, Tirunelveli
  • M/s. Priosch Infotech, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Popular Systems, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Sonyo Electronics, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Sri Hari Industries, Coimbatore
  • M/s. APEX Integrated System, Coimbatore
  • M/s. SS Technovation, Coimbatore
  • M/s. JK Technologi, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Sagar Systems and Service, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Yagnamayaya Tech Suite, Chennai
  • M/s. JRM Technology, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Wizard Systems  Private Ltd, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Comtustee  India Private Ltd, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Vee Eee Technology, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Poras Technology, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Tech I Automation, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Chip Crafts, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Om Engg. Technologies, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Aishwarya Enterprises, Coimbatore
  • M/s. SBNA Technologies, Coimbatore
  • M/s. Prime Innovations, Coimbatore
  • M/s. ECI Systems private limited, Coimbatore

PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2020

S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 Aee Bee Academy 2.2 3 General
2 Amazon CS 2.2-2.4 2 General
3 Aspire Systems 3 1 IT
4 Bhartia AXA 3 7 General
5 Capgemini 3.8 4 IT
6 CTS 4 17 IT
7 ELDAAS Technologies P Ltd 2.5 1 CORE
8 Ethnus 2.36 1 General
9 FACE 2.88 1 General
10 Future Generali 3-4.5 18 General
11 Greentelway 2 5 CORE
12 HCL 3.5 8 IT
13 Hexaware 3 2 IT
14 INFOSYS 3.6 2 IT
15 IVTL Infoview 4 1 IT
16 L & T InfoTech 3.5 – 4.18 6 IT
17 PRODAPT 3.3-5.5 4 IT
18 PurplePro 1.8 2 CORE
19 Shiash infosolutions 3 9 IT
20 SmartDV 2.4 1 CORE
21 SPAN Technologies 2.5 1 IT
22 TALENTIO 4.5 1 General
23 TCS NQT 3.5 9 IT
24 TIPS 3 2 General
25 Ugam Solutions 3 5 IT
26 Valued Epistemics 4.2 2 General
27 Wipro 3.3 4 IT
28 HEROFINCORP 3.0L 1 General
29 Maestro Technology Services 2.2L 1 CORE
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 M/s.Amazon 2.4 3 General
2 Robert Bosch 5.5 2 IT
3 Kaar Technologies 5 1 IT
4 HCL Technologies 3.5 5 IT
5 Ameex Technologies 3.5 1 IT
6 Hexaware 3.5 3 IT
7 Infosys 3.5 4 IT
8 CTS 3.36 1 IT
9 Experion Technologies 3.6 1 IT
10 TSMT Technologies 2.5 2 CORE
11 Sion Semiconductors 2.5 1 CORE
12 ECI Systems Pvt. Ltd. 2 3 CORE
13 Beamon Technologies 2 1 CORE
14 Caliber Inter Connect 2.16 1 CORE
15 Ethnus 2.16 2 GENERAL
16 Exide Life Insurance 2.5 1 General
17 Future Generali 2.5 17 General
18 IDBI Federal 2.5 24 General
19 MaxBupa 2.5 7 General
20 Naaptol 2 2 General
21 Qbitronics 1.2 9 CORE
22 Tiyan Info tech 1.8 9 CORE
23 Zerlon Solution PVt. Ltd. 1.2 11 CORE
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 M/s. SankalP Semiconductor 3.5 1 CORE
2 HCL Technologies 3.5 11 IT
3 AEE BEE 1.2 12 GENERAL
4 Amazon Development Centre India Pvt.Ltd 1.8 13 GENERAL
5 CTS 3.2 7 IT
6 ECI Systems Pvt. Ltd. 1.5 5 CORE
7 IDBI Federal 2.5 5 GENERAL
8 M/s Digital Nirvana Information Systems 1.8 2 IT
9 M/s. Mobius Knowledge Services 2.6 5 CORE
10 Sutherland Global Services 1.8 6 GENERAL
11 Aiswaraya Enterprises 1.2 4 CORE
12 Apex 1.2 4 CORE
13 CRI PUMPS 1.2 2 CORE
14 INTERGRA GLOBAL SOLUTION 1.2 1 GENERAL
15 Live Stream Technologies 1.2 1 IT
16 M/s. Institute of Language Management 2.6 9 MANAGEMENT
17 MISTIN SOLUTION 1.8 2 IT
18 R.T.S Industries 1.8 1 GENERAL
19 KGISL 1.8 1 GENERAL
20 Popular Systems 1.8 1 CORE
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 M/s. Tessolve semiconductor 2.16 1 CORE
2 Aee Bee 1.2 1 GENERAL
3 Amazon 1.8 11 GENERAL
4 CMS IT Services 1.21 23 MANAGEMENT
5 CSS Corp 1.89324 5 GENERAL
6 IVTL Infoview Technologies Pvt.Ltd 5.5 3 IT
7 linax Info tech Private 1.2 8 IT
8 M/s KG Information Systems Private Limited 1.62 1 GENERAL
9 M/s. Aosta Software Technologies Pvt Ltd 2.4 7 IT
11 M/s. Solvers India 1.62 1 CORE
12 M/s. Sutherland Global Services 2.4 8 GENERAL
13 M/s. Zealous Services Private Ltd 1.02 10 GENERAL
14 Object Frontier Software Pvt Ltd 3.25 1 IT
15 RnD Software Private Ltd 1.6 5 IT
16 Tech Mahindra 3.2 17 IT
17 Tikona Digital Networks 1.2 8 IT
18 Uni Logic 2.25 1 CORE
19 Verticurl Marketing Pvt Ltd 2.04 3 IT
20 Popular System 1.8 26 core
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 Aagna Corporate Services 1.2 19 CORE
2 AEGIS GLOBAL 1.02 22 General
3 CSS Corp 2.4 4 IT
4 CTS – AU Pooled 3.2 7 IT
5 DIEBOLD 1.2 4 CORE
6 Digital Nirvana 1.2 2 General
7 Ep Technologies 1.83 11 IT
8 IBM 2.4 1 IT
9 Infosys – AU Pooled 3.2 1 IT
10 IVTL – Infoview 4.5 9 IT
11 KGISL 1.8 1 General
12 Personiv 2 5 IT
13 Solvers india 1.2 3 CORE
14 Sutherland Global 2.4 2 General
15 Tech Mahindra 3.2 14 IT
16 Think Mind Technologies 1.2 3 IT
17 UST Global 3.35 6 IT
18 Vdart Software Services 1.2 2 IT
19 VEE Technologies 1.2 6 General
20 Velan Info Services 1.2 5 General
21 Verticurl 2.4 1 IT

INDUSTRY STUDENT LINKAGE

SCOPE OF INTERNSHIP

  • Help students grow personally in the context of their career and personal goals.
  • Help students develop strong ties with a professional they can trust, ask for advice, and foster their own networking channels.
  • Get an inside view of an industry and organization/company
  • Gain valuable skills and knowledge
  • Make professional connections and enhance your network
  • Get experience in a field to allow you to make a career transition

SCOPE OF IN-PLANT TRAINING (IPT)

In-Plant Training (IPT) will provide an industrial exposure to the students as well as to develop their career in the high tech industrial requirements. Reputed companies are providing in-plant training to Students. Here students are initially get counseled in order to emerge out their interest in various streams and what are all the basic concepts they know on that domain. After the successful completion of studies students has to face this competitive world with this knowledge to face many problems and to find the right solutions which is to be solved in the minimum duration of time. The in-plant training is get totally different from the class environments.

INTERNSHIP

Sl.No Name of the Student Class and Semester Section Name of the Industry Period of Training
1 JEEVANANDHAM S II ECE IV III ECE A SALEM STEEL PLANT 21.05.2019 To

27.05.2019

2 KAVIYA R II ECE IV III ECE A BSNL, COIMBATORE 10.06.2019

To

17.06.2019

3 VINITHA V II ECE IV III ECE C BSNL,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019

To

21.06.2019

4 JAMUNA K III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

5 ABINAYA R III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019 to 15.06.2019
6 ATCHAYA S III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

7 HEMAMBIGA M III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

8 AARTHI MEENA S III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

9 HEMNATH KUMAR G III ECE VI IV ECE A NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

10 HEMA D III ECE VI IV ECE A ASPIRE TECHNOLOGIES, , COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

11 GOWTHAM P III ECE VI IV ECE A ASPIRE TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019 To 29.06.2019
12 GAYATHIRI S III ECE VI IV ECE A AISHWARYA ENTERPRISES 29.05.2019

To

14.06.2019

13 GOWTHAM H III ECE VI IV ECE A AISHWARYA ENTERPRISES 29.05.2019

To

14.06.2019

14 HANNAH NIVEDITA A III ECE VI IV ECE A CHILD RIGHTS AND YON

(NGO)

20.05.2019

To

17.06.2019

15 MADHUSUDAN S III ECE VI IV ECE B SANDHAR AUTOMOTIVES, BANGALORE 27.05.2019

To

15.06.2019

16 NITHYA B III ECE VI IV ECE B EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

14.06.2019

17 NILA A L III ECE VI IV ECE B EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

to

14.06.2019

18 MALATHI A III ECE VI IV ECE B EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

14.06.2019

19 NARMATHA S III ECE VI IV ECE B EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

14.06.2019

20 MYTHILI R III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES ,COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

21 PRIYANGA V III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

22 PRIYADHARSHINI K K III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES ,COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

23 MONIKA DARSHINI D III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

24 NIKHIL SRIRAM T III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

26 PRASANNA S III ECE VI IV ECE B APPIN TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

27 LALITHA VANATHI K III ECE VI IV ECE B NEW QBITRONICS, COIMBATORE 20.05.2019 to

15.06.2019

28 NAVEENPRABU T III ECE VI IV ECE B NEW QBITRONICS ,COIMBATORE 20.05.2019 to

15.06.2019

29 JEGATHEESH J III ECE VI IV ECE B ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

30 NAGARAJ T III ECE VI IV ECE B ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

31 NAVEEN KUMAR S P III ECE VI IV ECE B ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

32 KATHIRESAN M III ECE VI IV ECE B ASPIRE TECHNOLOGY, ,COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

33 MOHANA PRIYA N III ECE VI IV ECE B SALZAR  ELECTRONICS, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

29.06.2019

34 MURUGESHWARI B III ECE VI IV ECE B SALZAR  ELECTRONICS, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

15.06.2019

35 MADHUMITHA M III ECE VI IV ECE B SALZAR  ELECTRONICS, ,COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

15.06.2019

36 JAYA S P III ECE VI IV ECE B SALZAR  ELECTRONICS, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

15.06.2019

37 KAVIYA T III ECE VI IV ECE B SALZAR  ELECTRONICS, COIMBATORE 03.06.2019

To

15.06.2019

38 SURYA PRASANNAH SR III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

39 SANTHOSH AC III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

40 SANJAY K III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP, ,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

41 SUDHARSHAN RB III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

42 VINU P III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP, PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

43 RAMPRABHU R III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP, PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

44 VISHNU VARDHANAAN S III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP, PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

45 SARAN KUMAR V III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

46 SABAREESHSUN V III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

47 SATHISKUMAR S III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

48 ROSHAN BENNY T III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

49 SANJAY SM III ECE VI IV ECE C SIGNAL & TELECOMMUNICATION WORKSHOP,PODANUR 15.06.2019

To

25.06.2019

50 SAMHANA SA III ECE VI IV ECE C CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES,COIMBATORE 29.05.2019

to

04.06.2019

51 SUBIKSHAA G III ECE VI IV ECE C CAREER VISION TECHNLOGIES,COIMBATORE 04.06.2019

To

09.06.2019

52 GOPI.K III ECE VI IV ECE A KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS ,COIMBATORE 05.06.2019 TO

12.06.2019

Sl.

No.

Names of the student Semester, Year Name of the company with Address In-plant training
From

To

1 D.Elavarasu II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
2 S.Gokul Prasanth II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
3 S.HariPrasanth II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
4 K.Deepak II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
5 G.Divagar II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
6 P.Deepak II YEAR A,III SEM Hailstone Technology, 76, Bharathiyar Rd, P N Palayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641037 4.12.2018 15.12.2018
7 M.Kowsalya II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
8 E.Lakshi II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
9 A.LakshmiPriya II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
10 P.Mithradevi II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
11 D.Ponkumar II YEAR B,III SEM Master Technologies,Coimbatore 11.12.2018 15.12.2018
12 G.Monikaswetha II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
13 K.Nivetha II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
14 J.Prathisha II YEAR B,III SEM Steel authority of India,

Branch Sales Off, Cheran Tower, Iind Floor, Kurichy, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641021

1.12.2018 7.12.2018
15 K.Nithish II YEAR B,III SEM IPCS Automation,

48 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 11.12.2018
16 M.M.Sabari kannan II YEAR C,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
17 R.Rithick II YEAR C,III SEM Litz Technologies,

Chitra Civil Aerodrome Post, Satya Priya Complex, 3, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

18.12.2018 30.12.2018
18 P.Rohith II YEAR C,III SEM Litz Technologies,

Chitra Civil Aerodrome Post, Satya Priya Complex, 3, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

18.12.2018 30.12.2018
19 A.Sasitharan II YEAR C,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 30.05.2019
20 R.Vinothkumar II YEAR C,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 20.12.2019
21 S.Sudharsan II YEAR C,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 20.12.2019
22 G.Sukesh II YEAR C,  III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 30.05.2019
23 D.Ushanandhini II YEAR C,III SEM Career vision,

39/41, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.11.2018 30.05.2019
24 A.Varshaa II YEAR C,III SEM Career vision,

39/41, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.11.2018 30.05.2019
25 T.Nandhini III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
26 T.Kavya III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
27 M.Praveena III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
28 S.Madhusudhan III YEAR B,V SEM INEL,

45/3a, Sivaram Enclave, Arts College Road, Arts College Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641018

4.12.2018 15.12.2018
29 T.Nagaraj III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
30 S.Rahil ahamed III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
31 Joyel Frens III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
32 A.Pradeep III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
33 C.Jegatheesh III YEAR B,V SEM Ascentz Technologies,

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
34 M.Kathiresan III YEAR B,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
35 K.Reena III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
36 P.Rekha III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
37 S.Sowndharya III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
38 R.Varsha III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
39 A.C.Santhosh III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
40 R.B.Sudharshan III YEAR C,V SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

3.12.2018 13.12.2018
41 S.Samyuktha III YEAR C,V SEM Quest innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
42 A.Saranya III YEAR C,V SEM Quest innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
43 S.Shobana III YEAR C,V SEM Quest innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
44 S.Sowmiya III YEAR C,V SEM Quest innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
45 M.Sowmiya III YEAR C,V SEM Quest innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
46 S.Sanjeev III YEAR C,V SEM 3-Q technology,

39/41,1 St Floor, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 12.12.2018
47 G.Rahul III YEAR C,V SEM 3-Q technology,

39/41,1 St Floor, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 12.12.2018
48 Sathiashkumar III YEAR C,V SEM 3-Q technology,

39/41,1 St Floor, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 12.12.2018
49 vishnu III YEAR C,V SEM 3-Q technology,

39/41,1 St Floor, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

5.12.2018 12.12.2018
50 M.Saranya III YEAR C,V SEM Prime solution,

132,1st floor, 4th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 15.12.2018
51 S.Soniya III YEAR C,V SEM Prime solution,

132,1st floor, 4th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 15.12.2018
ABINAYA. R III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

27/11/2018 06/12/2018
52 ABINAYA. R III YEAR A,V SEM Ascentz Technologies

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

27/11/2018 06/12/2018
53 AFFRUDEEN. B III YEAR A,V SEM MEDSBY Health care and engineering solutions

177, 1st floor,kaliammal complex, Gopalaswamy kovil street, Ganapathy, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641006

27/11/2018 06/12/2018
54 DHANUSH. S III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

27/11/2018 06/12/2018
55 DHARANI. P. A III YEAR A,V SEM Ascentz Technologies

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

12/12/2018 16/12/2018
56 GAYATHRI. S III YEAR A,V SEM Ascentz Technologies

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
57 GOWTHAM. P III YEAR A,V SEM Ascentz Technologies

D A Complex 383/11 2nd Floor, 7th St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
58 GUNASEELAN. V III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

27/11/2018 01/12/2018
59 HARISH. B III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
60 HEMA. D III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
INDHUMATHI. B III YEAR A,V SEM Accent Technosoft

203, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
61 GOPI.K III YEAR A,V SEM Salzer Electronics

Samichettipalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641047

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
62 D.Hariharan IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 16.12.2018
63 T.Haritha IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
64 J.Gayathri IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
65 S.Giritharan IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
66 S.Denijohnson IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
67 R.Anisha IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
68 S.Jayalakshmi IV YEAR VII SEM Titan,

chennai

17.12.2018 30.1.2019
69 T.Krishna priya IV YEAR,VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
70 Krishnaveni IV YEAR,VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
71 Lakshmi priya IV YEAR,VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
72 R.Lavanya IV YEAR,VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
73 S.Mirunalinii IV YEAR,VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
74 A.Nandini IV YEAR,VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
75 S.Naveeen kumar IV YEAR,VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
76 S.Radhakrishna IV YEAR,VII SEM Sion semiconductor, 3rdFloor, P.N. Plaza, Lane Beside Staples, Munnekolala Main Road, SGR Dental College Rd, Chandra Layout, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037 3.12.2018 17.12.2018
77 K.Ramya IV YEAR,VII SEM Titan , #3, Aminity Building,titan-watches, Sipcot Industrial Complex, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635126 16.12.2018 30.1.2019
78 R.Ramya IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
79 N.Rushmipriya IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
80 M.Shifa Fathima IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
81 R.Srinidhi IV YEAR VII SEM Qbitronics ,

Bus Stop, #1156, Behind Sungam Sindamani, Po, Trichy Rd, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
82 K.Saravanavelu IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
83 S.Shobana IV YEAR VII SEM Zerlon,

314, Nehru 2nd Street Near Fun Mall, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641004

16.12.2018 30.05.2019
84 A.Sanjaykumar IV YEAR VII SEM Caliber,

SHAS ORCHID, 5/45 NVN layout 2B, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 17.12.2018
Sl.No. Names of the student Semester, Year Name of the company with Address Internship
From To
1 Vallikanu.R V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
2. Ramya.R(15EC096) V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
3. Rashika.K.K V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
4. Srinidhi.R V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
5. Sowndariya.M V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
6. Saranaya.P V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
7. Theejitha.S V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
8. Sushmithasree.S V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
9 Sandhiya.G V SEM, III ECE C Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

11/12/2017 17/12/2017
10 Sandeep .K.P V SEM, III ECE C Roots  Industries India Limited

Kathirinaickenpalayam, Thoppampatti, K Vadamaduri, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641017

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
11 Kaisivisali.G V SEM, III ECE B Aishwarya Enterprises

334/1F ,Agarwal School Road, KNG Pudur Pirivu,Thadagam Road,

Coimbatore-8

23/11/2017 25/11/2017
12 Kousalya.B V SEM, III ECE B Aishwarya Enterprises

334/1F ,Agarwal School Road, KNG Pudur Pirivu,Thadagam Road,

Coimbatore-8

23/11/2017 25/11/2017
13 Mahalakshmi.S V SEM, III ECE B Aishwarya Enterprises

334/1F ,Agarwal School Road, KNG Pudur Pirivu,Thadagam Road,Coimbatore-8

23/11/2017 25/11/2017
14 AMRITA A III ECE A& VI IIT Madras

Sardar Patel Road, Opposite to C.L.R.I, Beside The Adyar Cancer Institute, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600036

20/06/2016 27/06/2017
15 SAI GOKUL III ECE C & VI A2B2 Technologies

223, 1st Floor, Vijay Enclave, TV Samy Road, R.S.Puram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641002

20/06/2016 27/06/2017
16 SARAVANAN K III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20/06/2016 27/06/2017
17 POORANI R III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20/06/2016 27/06/2017
18 DIVYA M III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20/06/2016 27/06/2017
19 PRASANTH R III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20/06/2016 27/06/2017
20 SREE ARSHIKA.R II ECE C & IV SALZER Electronics Ltd 01/06/2017 06/06/2017
21 SUJITHA.K II ECE C & IV SALZER Electronics Ltd 01/06/2017 06/06/2017
22 YUGAPRIYA.R II ECE C & IV SALZER Electronics Ltd 01/06/2017 06/06/2017
23 SANDHIYA.G II ECE C & IV SALZER Electronics Ltd 01/06/2017 06/06/2017
24 SUSMITHA SREE.S II ECE C & IV SALZER Electronics Ltd 01/06/2017 06/06/2017

Sl.

No.

Names of the student Semester, Year Name of the company with Address Internship
From

To

1 Aarthi.A IV ECE A Roots Industries Pvt. Limited , Coimbatore 29.06.2016 05.07.2016
2. .Athira.T.S IV ECE A Unilogic Technologies,Coimbatore 25.1.2017 30.03.2017
3. Umabharathi.S IV ECE A Salzer Electronics,Coimbatore 21.06.2016 25.06.2016
4. Harshini.R IV ECE A  Oneplacement.Com- Content Development And Intern 16-01-2017 16-05-2017
5. Gokila.D IV ECE A Sri Hari Industries 11.12.2016 17.12.2016
6. Gokulapriya.V IV ECE A Mega Tech Scientific Instruments 11.12.2016 17.12.2016
7. Mohan Raj.K IV ECE-B Apex Integrated Systems 12.12.2016 30.03.2016
8. Manoj Kumar M IV ECE B Apex Integtated Systems 22.12.16 30.03.2016
9 Narasimhan  S IV ECE B Ford India Private Limited 23.12.16 30.12.2016
10 Rajesh M IV ECE B Apex Integrated Systems 12.12.16 30.03.2016
11 Ranjit  G R IV ECE B Apex Integrated Systems 12.12.16 30.03.2016
12 Manoj Kumar M IV ECE B Apex Integtated Systems 22.12.16 30.03.2016
13 Swetha.V IV ECE B Salzer Electronics,Coimbatore 23.06.2016 27.06.2016
14 Aishwarya S III ECE A Wizaard Systems,Cbe 10.08.2016 12.08.2016
15 Amrita A III ECE A Wizaard Systems,Cbe 10.08.2016 12.08.2016
16 Anuragini P III ECE A Wizaard Systems,Cbe 10.08.2016 12.08.2016
17 Anusree Pattayil III ECE A Wizaard Systems,Cbe 10.08.2016 12.08.2016
18 Karthik.M III ECE B Mega Tech 20.6.2016 3.7.2016
19 Lawanya R III ECE B Mega Tech 20.6.2016 3.7.2016
20 Keerthikga R III ECE B Sagar System & Service 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
21 Kiruthikapreetha R III ECE B Sagar System & Service 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
22 Manoj.N III ECEB Mega Tech 20.6.2016 3.7.2016
23 K.Saisathya III ECEB Appin Technology Lab,Cbe 12.06.2016 17.06.2017
24 Prabhu.P III ECE C Mercy Electricals 11/12/2016 17.12.2016
25 M.Vimalraj III ECE  C Mercy Electricals 11/12/2016 17.12.2016
26 K.Maheswaran II ECE B Vee Eee Technologies Solution Pvt.Ltd,Coimbatore 03.12.2016 5.12.2016
27 A.Mohammed Asif II ECE B Sagar System & Service,Coimbatore 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
28 U.Nandha Kumar II ECE B Sagar System & ServiceCoimbatore 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
29 Kiruthika.T II ECE B Sagar System & Service 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
30 Kousalya.B II ECE B Sagar System & Service 19.12.2016 24.12.2016
Sl.No. Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry Period of Training
1. SANDHYA.G III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
2. SOUMIYA RAMADEVI III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
3. THAIRA BANU III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
4. USHA.G III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
5. VINOTH KUMAR.R III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
6. VISHNU PRIYA.S III ECE C & V Sem HCL December 2015
7. MEENA.M III ECE B & V Sem M.J ENTERPRISES December 2015

IN-PLANT TRAINING

Sl.No Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry Period of Training
1 HARI KRISHNA J I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

2 AJAY PRASANTH I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

3 BHARANI DHARAN I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

4 ARAVIND M I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

5 HARI PRAKASH I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

6 GOWTHAM G I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

7 KOWSI I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

8 ISHWARYA I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

9 AISHWARYA I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

10 KAVYA I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 13.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

11 CHARULATHA A I ECE II BSNL, KARAIKUDI 17.06.2019 to

22.06.2019

12 MATHUMITHA I ECE II BSNL,CHENNAI 17.06.2019 to

21.06.2019

13 KEERTHANA S I ECE II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 14.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

14 NIKIL JAYAN I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

15 PAVITHRA N I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

16 PROMOTH R I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

17 PRIYADHRSHAN AA I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

18 PRIYADHARSHINI S I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

19 RUBEN S I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

20 SABARITHINI P I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

21 SATHISH KUMAR G I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

22 SUBHASHREE N I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

23 SUJITHRA S I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

24 THAVASEELA R I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

26 YAMINI V I ECE II CALIBER EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019 to

19.06.2019

27 SWAPNA S I ECE II FRONT LINE TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.,KARUR 18.06.2019

TO

19.06.2019

28 UMA N I ECE II KALKI AUTOMATION PVT. LTD., ,COIMBATORE 17.06.2019

TO

22.06.2019

29 YAZHINI PA I ECE II SRI VAIKUNDH PAPER LTD., 07.06.2019

TO

15.06.2019

30 PRIYANKA.K I ECE II UNIMAX TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 10.06.2019 TO 20.06.2019
31 AKASHYA.S.R I ECE II DAIMLER INDIA COMMERICIAL VEHICLES PVT LTD 06.06.2019 TO 28.06.2019
32 SIVA SAKTHI.R II ECE IV ICF, CHENNAI 12.06.2019 TO 19.06.2019
33 SUBASHREE.N II ECE IV CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 TO 15.05.2019
34 MYTHILLI.K II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 TO 17.05.2019
35 KRSHNA DASS I ECE II BSNL,NILIGIRIS 10.06.2019TO 15.06.2019
36 HARISH S II ECE IV SALEM STEEL PLANT 21.05.2019 to

27.05.2019

37 JEEVA M II ECE IV S3 METAL MAKEUP,COIMBATORE 03.06.2019 to

15.06.2019

38 ABINAYA R II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 to

17.05.2019

39 DHANUSHIA V II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 to

17.05.2019

40 ANUKEERTHANA K II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 to

17.05.2019

41 MADHUMITHA S II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 07.06.2019 to

11.05.2019

42 NANDHIYA D II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 07.06.2019 to

11.05.2019

43 PREETHI U II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 11.05.2019 to

17.05.2019

44 MUTHUVISALI R II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 07.06.2019 to

11.05.2019

45 KOUSALYA M II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES, COIMBATORE 15.06.2019 to

17.06.2019

46 MADHISHA M II ECE IV ARCHARYA VIRTUAL SOLUTION PVT LTD,BENGALURU 5.05.2019

To

19.05.2019

47 PON NAGA KARTHIKA II ECE IV BSNL,MADURAI 03.06.2019

to 08.06.2019

48 PRATUSHA J II ECE IV TVS PVT LTD,SALEM 27.05.2019

To

31.05.2019

49 VIJAYASARATHI T II ECE IV EMGLITZ TECHNOLOGIES,COIMBATORE 01.06.2019

to 05.06.2019

50 RAKSHANA S II ECE IV CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 11.05.2019

To

15.05.2019

51 SHIRLY JANET A II ECE IV RAIL NET SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS 10.06.2019

to 15.06.2019

a

Sl.

No.

Names of the student Semester & Year Name of the company with Address In-plant training
From To
1 M.Gayathiri II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
2 S.Deva priya II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
3 M.Ishwarya II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
4 M.Haripriya II YEAR A,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

5.12.2018 7.12.2018
5 P.Amala Nisha II YEAR A,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

5.12.2018 7.12.2018
6 Jeyashree II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
7 P.Densy II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
8 R.Divya II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
9 G.Idabelcia II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
10 Jeevanandham II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012 / BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
11 S.Harish II YEAR A,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

5.12.2018 7.12.2018
12 K.Akshatha II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
13 R.Kavin II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
14 S.Dheena II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
15 S.Karan II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
16 K.S.Asha II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
17 M.Harshini II YEAR A,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
18 V.S.Dhivya II YEAR A ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
19 R.Kaviya II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
20 R.Kavya Shree II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
21 T.Kavya II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
22 R.Keerthana II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
23 S.Larika II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
24 K.Priyanga II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
25 S.Madhumitha II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

15.12.2018 21.12.2018
26 N.Mani II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
27 T.Manikandaprasath II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
28 K.Ragul II YEAR B, III SEM Unique Technology,

74 2nd street Opp cristal icon gym, Kongu Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 6.12.2018
29 A.Porchelvan II YEAR B, III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

5.12.2018 7.12.2018
30 A.Michaelthomas II YEAR B, III SEM CELESTIAL MULTIMEDIA,

3rd Main Rd, Venkataraman Nagar, MC Nagar, Hasthinapuram, Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600064

3.12.2018 10.12.2018
31 A.Mohinkhan II YEAR B, III SEM CELESTIAL MULTIMEDIA,

3rd Main Rd, Venkataraman Nagar, MC Nagar, Hasthinapuram, Chromepet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600064

3.12.2018 10.12.2018
32 K.Nithya II YEAR B, III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

4.12.2018 7.12.2018
32 M.Maheboob Hussian II YEAR B, III SEM Titan Engineering &Automation Ltd,

Coimbatore

17.12.2018 21.12.2018
33 D.Nandhiya II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

15.12.2018 21.12.2018
34 M.Nathun kumar II YEAR B, III SEM Unique Technology,

74 2nd street Opp cristal icon gym, Kongu Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

18.12.2018 20.12.2018
36 D.Parthasarathy II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
37 P.J.Ragul Kishore II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
38 G.Pravin II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
39 P.Pradeep II YEAR B, III SEM Unique Technology,

74 2nd street Opp cristal icon gym, Kongu Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 6.12.2018
40 R.Prasanth II YEAR B, III SEM Unique Technology,

74 2nd street Opp cristal icon gym, Kongu Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641045

3.12.2018 6.12.2018
41 P.Priyadharshini II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

17.12.2018 23.12.2018
42 K.M.Raghul II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

29.11.2018 2.12.2018
43 H.Raghul II YEAR B, III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
44 S.PavanKalyan II YEAR B, III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

20.11.2018 24.11.2018
45 M.Priyadharshini II YEAR B ,III SEM California software company,tharamani,chennai 3.12.2018 12.12.2018
46 S.Vallavi II YEAR C ,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
47 D.Varsha II YEAR C ,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
48 S.Rohan II YEAR C ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

6.12.2018 10.12.2018
49 N.suma II YEAR C ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

6.12.2018 10.12.2018
50 M.Swathi II YEAR C ,III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
51 M.R.Shalini II YEAR C ,III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
52 A.D.Tharanishkrishna II YEAR C ,III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
53 S.N.Vairavel II YEAR C ,III SEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

30.11.2018 6.12.2018
54 B.M.Soundharya II YEAR C ,III SEM Titan Engineering &Automation Ltd,

Coimbatore

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
55 K.Yogarajan II YEAR C ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

30.11.2018 4.12.2018
56 R.Sharvya II YEAR C ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

3.12.2018 7.12.2018
57 V.Shanmathi II YEAR C ,III SEM Codebind Technologies,

406, 6th St Ext, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

3.12.2018 7.12.2018
58 N.Subashree II YEAR C ,III SEM Litz Technologies,

Chitra Civil Aerodrome Post, Satya Priya Complex, 3, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

12.12.2018 21.12.2018
59 M.Sneha II YEAR C ,III SEM Litz Technologies,

Chitra Civil Aerodrome Post, Satya Priya Complex, 3, Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

12.12.2018 21.12.2018
60 T.Vinoth bala II YEAR C ,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 15.12.2018
61 A.Shirly Janat II YEAR C ,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 15.12.2018
62 V.Vinitha II YEAR C ,III SEM Titan Engineering &Automation Ltd,

Coimbatore

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
63 S.Susmitha II YEAR C ,III SEM Spark Automation,

266, 2nd St, Cross Cut, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641012

3.12.2018 6.12.2018
64 R.Yogeshwaran II YEAR C ,III SEM Titan Engineering &Automation Ltd,

Coimbatore

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
65 S.Soundarya II YEAR C ,III SEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
66 Sabarish II YEAR C ,III SEM Raj Tv,

Coimbatore

6.12.2018 8.12.2018
67 A.L.Nila III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
68 K.Lalitha vanathi III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
69 B.Mahalakshmi III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
70 B.Nithya III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
71 S.Narmatha III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
72 K.Raghul III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
73 K.K.Priyadharshini III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
74 M.Madhumitha III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
75 N.Mohanapriya III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
76 B.Murugeshwari III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
77 S.P.Jaya III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
78 V.Priyanga III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
79 R.Mythili III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
80 V.Mohana Sundari III YEAR B ,VSEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
81 V.Priyadharshini III YEAR B ,VSEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
82 P.kokila III YEAR B ,VSEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
83 M.Mivizhi III YEAR B ,VSEM Appin Technologies,

144, Sengupta St, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
84 S.Prasanna III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
85 T.Naveen Prabhu III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
86 J.Jishnu III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
87 M.Mathivanan III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
88 V.Kavikumar III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
89 J.PraveenKumar III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
90 M.Kiran III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
91 S.Naveen III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
92 V.M.Kishore III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
93 K.Raghul III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
94 R.Mahesh Ashwin III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
95 PradeepKumar III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
96 V.Muraliprasath III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
97 K.lokesh III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
98 S.V.Kavin Karthik III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
99 T.Nikhil Seivam III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
100 C.Naveen III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

10.12.2018 16.12.2018
101 M.Mohanraj III YEAR B ,VSEM Quest Innovative solution 3.12.2018 8.12.2018
102 Krithikadevi III YEAR B ,VSEM IPCS Automation, 348 Ground Floor, DS Complex, Nehru St, Peranaidu Layout, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14.11.2018 23.11.2018
103 S.Shafna III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13.12.2018 15.12.2018
104 S.Shifna III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13.12.2018 15.12.2018
105 V.Tamilselvi III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13.12.2018 15.12.2018
106 G.Subhiksha III YEAR B ,VSEM Prime solution,

No 42, 3rd Cross (East), Ohm Ganesh Nagar, Vadavalli, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641041

10.12.2018 12.12.2018
107 S.A.Samhana III YEAR B ,VSEM Prime solution,

No 42, 3rd Cross (East), Ohm Ganesh Nagar, Vadavalli, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641041

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
108 Srivarshini III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13.12.2018 15.12.2018
109 Srisaranish III YEAR B ,VSEM Sunshiv Electronics ltd,

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

3.12.2018 8.12.2018
110 Sribalaji III YEAR B ,VSEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
111 Vinu III YEAR B ,VSEM BSNL,

Main Telephone Exchange,Coimbatore-641018

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
112 Rathish III YEAR B ,VSEM Roots,

R.K.G. Industrial Estate Ganapathy, Kalapatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641006

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
113 SaravanaPrabhu III YEAR B ,VSEM Roots,

R.K.G. Industrial Estate Ganapathy, Kalapatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641006

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
114 V.Sanjeev III YEAR B ,VSEM Roots,

R.K.G. Industrial Estate Ganapathy, Kalapatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641006

10.12.2018 14.12.2018
115 AKSHAYA. S. R III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
116 ARAVINDH. P III YEAR A,V SEM Sunshiv Electronic Solutions

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13/12/2018 15/12/2018
117 BOOBAL. P III YEAR A,V SEM Sunshiv Electronic Solutions

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13/12/2018 15/12/2018
118 HANNAH NIVEDITA A III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
119 HARISH. N III YEAR A,V SEM Sunshiv Electronic Solutions

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13/12/2018 15/12/2018
120 HEMANTH KUMAR. G III YEAR A,V SEM Sunshiv Electronic Solutions

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641044

13/12/2018 15/12/2018
121 INDHUMATHI. B III YEAR A,V SEM Roots Industries India Ltd

Central Reserve Police Force Rd, Thoppampatti, Kathir Naickenpalayam, Vadamadurai, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641017

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
122 INDIRA DEVI. K III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
123 ISHWARYA. K III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
124 ISHWARYA. M III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
125 JAGADHEESWARAN. R III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
126 JAMUNA. K III YEAR A,V SEM VPS Engineering

385/2,Codia park,Kurumbapalayam 641107

10/12/2018 15/12/2018
127 JANANI. R III YEAR A,V SEM Roots Industries India Ltd

Central Reserve Police Force Rd, Thoppampatti, Kathir Naickenpalayam, Vadamadurai, Coimbatore,

10/12/2018 14/12/2018
128 ISHWARYA. M III YEAR A,V SEM Sunshiv Electronic Solutions

245, Chinnasamy Naidu Rd, Opp to Ayyappan temple, B.K.R Nagar, New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore,

13/12/2018 15/12/2018

Sl.

No.

Names of the student Semester, Year Name of the company with Address In-plant training
From To
1 Rahil Ahamed .S II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 25/11/2017 27/11/2017
2. Pradeep.A II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 26/11/2017 01/12/2017
3. Joyel Francis. II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 26/11/2017 01/12/2017
4. Kiran.M II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 06/12/2017 07/12/2017
5. Praveenkumar.J II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 26/11/2017 01/12/2017
6. Jishnu.J II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
7. Raghul.K II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
8. Mahesh Ashwin II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 06/12/2017 07/12/2017
9. Lokesh.K II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 06/12/2017 07/12/2017
10. Prasanna.S II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 06/12/2017 08/12/2017
11. Kavin Karthik II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 06/12/2017 07/12/2017
12. Nikhil sriram II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 11/12/2017 15/12/2017
13. Nivas.B II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
14 Naveen prabhu.T II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
15. Nagaraj.T II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
16 Madhusudhan.T II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
17. S.P.Naveen Kumar II ECE B,III SEM Byzero technologies,

21/71, Vamalai Street,
Brough Road, Erode -01

06/12/2017 08/12/2017
18. C.Naveen II ECE B,III SEM Byzero technologies,

21/71, Vamalai Street,
Brough Road, Erode -01

06/12/2017 08/12/2017
19. M.Mohan raj II ECE B,III SEM Byzero technologies,

21/71, Vamalai Street,
Brough Road, Erode -01

06/12/2017 08/12/2017
20 T.Pradeep  Kumar II ECE B,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/12/2017 06/12/2017
21. S.Naveen  II ECE B,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/12/2017 06/12/2017
22. K.Lalitha Vanthi II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
23 A.L.Nila II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
24 Nithya.B II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
25 Mahalakshmi.B II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
26 Narmatha.S II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
27 V.Mohana Sundari II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

ICSC,Tenkasi,TE,Perumalkoil st,627811

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
28 Kokila.P II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

ICSC,Tenkasi,TE,Perumalkoil st,627811

27/11/2017 08/12/2017
29 Praveena.M II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
30 Priya Dharshini.V II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
31. Murugaeshwari.B II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

GM office, Erode,Gandhiji rd,Erode-638001

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
32 Priya Dharshini.K.K II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

GM office, Erode,Gandhiji rd,Erode-638001

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
33 Jaya.S.P II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

GM office, Erode,Gandhiji rd,Erode-638001

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
34 Nanthini.T II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

GM office, Erode,Gandhiji rd,Erode-638001

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
35. M.Madhumita II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12//2017 08/12/2017
36 D.Monika Dharshini II ECE B,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.

MSU, Hosur,Opp to Bus stand,635109.

04/12//2017 08/12/2017
37. Kaviya.T II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
38. Mythilli.R II ECE B,III SEM Stuvmac India Pvt Ltd

S.F. No. 42, Kovil Thottam,, Vaiyampalayam PO., Vaiyampalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641110

27/11/2017 02/12/2017
39 V.Priyanga II ECE B,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 12/12/2017 16/12/2017
40. Mohanapriya.N II ECE B,III SEM Salzer Electronics

Samichettipalayam, periyanackenpalayan

Coimbatore

27/11/2017 01/12/2017
41 Myvizhi.P II ECE B,III SEM DCW Limited, Tuticorin 13/12/2017 15/12/2017
42 Malathi.p II ECE B,III SEM K Cube technologies,

75, Eldams Road,

Teynampet,

Chennai – 600 018

Tamil Nadu

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
43. Kousalaya.S II ECE B,III SEM K Cube technologies,

75, Eldams Road,

Teynampet,

Chennai – 600 018

Tamil Nadu,

India.

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
44 Surya.M II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
45 Surya Prasannah.S.R II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
46. Vibhushan.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
47 Vishnu Vardhan.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
48. Sri Sarnish.R II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
49 Sudharasan II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 02/12/2017
50 Soumiya.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
51 Soumia.M II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
52 Varsha.R II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

28/11/2017 02/12/2017
53 Soniya.S II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
54 Sowndarya.S II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
55. Thamayanthi.B II ECE C,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

12/12/2017 16/12/2017
56 Vidhyashri.A II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
57 Vigneshwari.I II ECE C,III SEM PropulsionTechnologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14/11/2017 29/11/2017
58. Rahul.G II ECE C,III SEM Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
59 Sanjeev.S II ECE C,III SEM Sunshiv Electronics

No 8,rajiv nagar,1ststreet,kk pudur road,kovilmedu

Coimbatore

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
60 Raj kumar II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14/11/2017 29/11/2017
61 Rathish II ECE C,III SEM PRICOL India PvtLtd,

132, Ooty Main Road, Perianaickenpalaiyam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641020

11/11/2015 15/11/2015
62. Sakthi Loganath II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14/12/2017 29/11/2017
63 Sanjeev.V II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
64 Sarankumar.V II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
65 Santhosh .A.C II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
66 Roshan Bennt.T II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

29/11/2017 03/12/2017
67 Sanjay.S.M II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14/11/2017 29/11/2017
68 Sabareeshsun.V II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 14/12/2017 29/11/2017
69 Reena.K II ECE C,III SEM Aishwarya Enterprises

334/1F ,Agarwal School Road, KNG Pudur Pirivu,Thadagam Road,

Coimbatore-8

05/12/2017 09/12/2017
70 Rekha.P II ECE C,III SEM Aishwarya Enterprises

334/1F ,Agarwal School Road, KNG Pudur Pirivu,Thadagam Road,Coimbatore-8

05/12/2017 09/12/2017
71 Sangeetha .R II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 01/12/2017 05/12/2017
72. Reena.M II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 01/12/2017 05/12/2017
73. Samyuktha.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
74 Shobana.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
75 Shafana.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
76 Shifana.S II ECE C,III SEM Propulsion Technologies,       42/1 1st Floor, Krishna Complex, Nehru Street, Ram Nagar, Nehru St, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 27/11/2017 29/11/2017
77 Saranya.M II ECE C,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

11/12/2017 15/12/2017
78 Vaishnavi.G III ECE C , V SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Alagesan Main Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Ramalingam Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641 011

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
79 Sri Prithi.V III ECE C , V SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Alagesan Main Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Ramalingam Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641 011

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
80 Thannu prabha .A.S III ECE C , V SEM TNPL

Kagtithapuram, Karur – 639136

29/11/2017 02/12/2017
81 P.Ranjith Kumar III ECE C , V SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Alagesan Main Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Ramalingam Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641 011

12/12/2017 15/12/2017
82 Rushmi Priya .N III ECE C , V SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Alagesan Main Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Ramalingam Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641 011

12/12/2017 15/12/2017
83 Sanjay Kumar.A III ECE C , V SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Alagesan Main Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Ramalingam Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641 011

12/12/2017 15/12/2017
84 Sandeep.R III ECE C , V SEM Railnet Software Solutions

Mahal area , Madurai main, madurai

11/12/2017 15/12/2017
85 Jaya Lakshmi.S III ECE A , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
86 Jayasri.R III ECE A , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
87 Anna poorani.K III ECE A , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
88 Anusiya.K III ECE A , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
89 Deepak.R III ECE A , V SEM BSNL

Coonoor-Kattabettu-Kotagiri Road, Alwarpet, Coonoor, Tamil Nadu 643103

04/12/2017 06/12/2017
90 Abinaya.S III ECE A , V SEM Vee Eee technologies

Bharathi colony, peelamadu

Coimbatore

09/12/2017 10/12/2017
91 Anisha.R III ECE A , V SEM Vee Eee technologies

Bharathi colony, peelamadu

Coimbatore

09/12/2017 10/12/2017
92 Divya.N III ECE A , V SEM Vee Eee technologies

Bharathi colony, peelamadu

Coimbatore

09/12/2017 10/12/2017
93 Dhivya.S III ECE A , V SEM Vee Eee technologies

Bharathi colony, peelamadu

Coimbatore

09/12/2017 10/12/2017
94 Dhivya.B III ECE A , V SEM Vee Eee technologies

Bharathi colony, peelamadu

Coimbatore

09/12/2017 10/12/2017
95 Priyavadhana.M III ECE C , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
96 Ramya.K III ECE C , V SEM Chip Crafts

3,First Floor,STV Nagar, Peelamedu,

Coimbatore-04

18/11/2017 19/11/2017
97 Harish.N II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

11/12/2017 15/12/2017
98 Barath.G II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

11/12/2017 15/12/2017
99 Hemanth Kumar.G II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
100 V.GunaSeelan II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
101 Jagadheeswaran.R II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
102. Ajay.D II ECE A,III SEM All India Radio ,

Madurai

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
103 Gowtham.M II ECE A,III SEM All India Radio ,

Madurai

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
104 Gowtham.P II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
105 Karthick.K II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
106 Anath Kumar.V II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
107 Gopi.K II ECE A,III SEM Salzer Electronics

Samichettipalayam, periyanackenpalayan

Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017
108 Boopal.P II ECE B,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641045.

06/12/2017 07/12/2017
109 Aravindh.P II ECE B,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore –641 045.

06/12/2017 07/12/2017
110 Achaya.S II ECE A,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641045.

20/11/2017 24/12/2017
111 Iswarya.G II ECE A,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641045.

20/11/2017 24/12/2017
112 Hema Malini.M II ECE A,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641045.

20/11/2017 24/12/2017
113 Janani.R II ECE A,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641045.

05/12/17 12/12/17
114 Brindha.K II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

05/12/17 07/12/2017
115 Akshaya.S.R II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

05/12/17 07/12/2017
116 Jai Subha.E II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

05/12/17 07/12/2017
117 Aarthimeena.S II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

05/12/17 07/12/2017
118 Janani.T II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

13/12/17 17/12/2017
119 Hemambigha II ECE A,III SEM Abile Technologies

No.134, 2nd floor,
4th street, Opp to Hotel Gowrishankar,
Cross cut road,
Coimbatore – 641012.

05/12/17 07/12/2017
120 Cynthia Lincy.A II ECE A,III SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

04/12/2017 08/12/2017`
121 Dharani.P.A II ECE A,III SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

20/11/2017 24/12/2017
122 Jamuna.K II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road,
Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
123 A.Hannah  Niveditha II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road, Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
124 Gayathiri.S II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road,
Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
125 Indira devi.K II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road,
Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
126 Ishwaraya.K II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road,
Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
127 Indumathi.B II ECE A,III SEM Lakshmi Automation,

116,Duraisamy layout, Avaramapalayam road,
Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004

04/12/2017 09/12/2017
128 Janani.R II ECE A,III SEM JP Info Tech

63,320, Arpee Center,R.P Complex, NSR Rd, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641011

21/11/2017 28/11/2017
129 SANDHYA.T III ECE C, VI SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Tatabad, Tatabad Coimbatore, COIMBATORE – 641012

05/06/2017 09/06/2017
130 SARANYA S III ECE C, VI SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Tatabad, Tatabad Coimbatore, COIMBATORE – 641012

05/06/2017 09/06/2017
131 SANTHYA T III ECE C, , VI SEM TNB TANGEDCO

Tatabad, Tatabad Coimbatore, COIMBATORE – 641012

05/06/2017 09/06/2017
132 SOWMEYA R III ECE C, VI SEM TNEB TANGEDCO

Tatabad, Tatabad Coimbatore, COIMBATORE – 641012

05/06/2017 09/06/2017
133 MITHRA. V II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
134 LAVANYA. S. R II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
135 KRISHNAPRIYA. T II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
136 LAKSHMIPRIYA. S II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
137 NANDINI. A II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
138 KRISHNAVENI. S II ECE B,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
139 AKASKUMAR V II ECE A,IV SEM Code Blind technologies

406,100 feat road gandhipuram

coimbatore

12/06/207 16/06/2017
140 RAMYA.R II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
141 SHOBANA S II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
142 SRI PRITHI.V II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
143 RUSHMI PRIYA N II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
144 TAMIZHARASAN.V II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
145 RANJITH KUMAR.P II ECE C,IV SEM Uniq technologies ,

74, Kongu nagar,
Ramanathapuram,
Opp Alvernia School,
Coimbatore – 641 045.

05/06/2017 10/06/2017
146 JAISUBHA E II ECE A,IV SEM Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.,

BSNL, Race Course, Coimbatore

12/06/2017 17/06/2017
Sl.No Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry Period of Training
1 SAI GOKUL.S III ECE C & VI A2B2 Technologies June 2017

To

August 2017

2 SARAVANAN K III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20.06.2017

To

27.06.2017

3 POORANI R III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20.06.2017

To

27.06.2017

4 DIVYA M III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20.06.2017

To

27.06.2017

5 PRASANTH R III ECE A &VI Jannai Machine Tools 20.06.2017

To

27.06.2017

6 SREE ARSHIKA.R II ECE C & IV SALZER 01.06.2017

To

06.06.2017

7 SUJITHA.K II ECE C & IV SALZER 01.06.2017

To

06.06.2017

8 YUGAPRIYA.R II ECE C & IV SALZER 01.06.2017

To

06.06.2017

9 SANDHIYA.G II ECE C & IV SALZER 01.06.2017

To

06.06.2017

10 SUSMITHA SREE.S II ECE C & IV SALZER 01.06.2017

To

06.06.2017

a

Sl.No. Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry Period of Training
1. ADITHYA B II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
2. ALAGHUSOORIYA.EM II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
3. ANURAGINI P II ECE-A & III Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
4. ARUN KUMAR S II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
5 DHAKSHA SREE.A II ECE-A & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP ON EMBEDDED C 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
5. DHARANI E II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
6. DIVYA M II ECE-A & III Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
7. DIVYA R II ECE-A & III Sem PNEUMATIC CONTROL 21st Dec-23rd Dec 2015
8. FAREEN FIRDOUS FATHIMA R II ECE-A & III Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 7th Dec – 9th Dec 2015 & 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
9. GOWRI MANOHARI  S II ECE-A & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
10. GOWRISHANKAR S II ECE-A & III Sem DESIGN TECH SOFTWARE SOLUTION 8th Dec – 12th Dec 2015
11. GOWTHAM S (19.03.1997) II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
12. HARI SURIYA N V II ECE-A & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
13. HARIPRIYA R II ECE-A & III Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 7th Dec – 9th Dec 2015
14. JEEVITHRA R II ECE-A & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP ON EMBEDDED C 7th Dec – 9th Dec 2015
15. SARAVANAN II ECE-A & III Sem NUTEK PUMPS 8th Dec – 14th Dec 2015
16. KAMALA SUNDHARI M II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
17. KARTHIK M II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
18. KARTHIKEYANI V II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I TECHNOLOGY 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
19. KAVYA S II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
20. KEERTHIKGA R II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
21. KEVIN CURRAN S II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
22. KIRUTHIKAPREETHA R II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
23. KIRUBHASUDHA N II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
24. KIRUTHIGA R II ECE-B & III Sem JK TECHNOLOGY 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
25. KIRUTHIKA S II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
26. KOMALA N II ECE-B & III Sem JK TECHNOLOGY 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
27. KRIPANYA U II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
28. MANIKANDAN A II ECE-B & III Sem UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06th Dec – 10th Dec 2015
29. MANISH M II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
30. MANOJKUMAR  P II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
31. MANOJ S II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
32. MOHAMED
AZHARUDEEN K
II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
33. MOHAN V J II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 14th Dec – 18th Dec 2015
34. MOHANAPRIYA V II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
35. MONALI G II ECE-B & III Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 07th Dec – 09th Dec 2015 & 14th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
36. MONISHA SHEKAR II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
37. MONISHA T II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
38. MUTHIAH S II ECE-B & III Sem SRI SIDDI SOFT SOLUTIONS 23rd  Dec 2015
39. MYTHILI KANMANI K II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec – 18th Dec 2015
40. NAVEEN P II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 26th Dec – 27th Dec 2015
41. NAVEEN S II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 06th Dec – 10th Dec 2015
42. NAVEENA R II ECE-B & III Sem JK TECHNOLOGY 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2015
43. NISHARA C II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
44. NIVETHA S (15-10-1996) II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
45. NIVETHA S (25-12-1996) II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
46. PADMA REKHA S II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2015
47. PARTHIBAN V K II ECE-B & III Sem SRI SIDDI SOFT SOLUTIONS 13th Dec 2015 – 20th Dec 2015
48. PAVITHRA DEVI P II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2015
49. PAVITHRA K II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 13th Dec 2015
50. POORNIMA P II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2015
51. POOVITHA S II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 14th Dec – 18th Dec 2015
52. PRABANJAN H II ECE-B & III Sem BSNL 07th Dec – 11th Dec 2015
53. PRASANNAVENKATESH R II ECE-B & III Sem UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06th Dec – 10th Dec 2015
54. PRASANTH KUMAR R II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
55. PRATHEPA C II ECE-B & III Sem ANNA MALAI ENGINEERING 14th Dec – 18th Dec 2015
56. PRAVEEN J II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
57. PREETHI R II ECE-B & III Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 14th Dec – 20th Dec 2015
58. BHARATIKANNAN R K II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
59. MAGENDRAN M II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 26th Dec – 27th Dec 2015
60. PRAKASH T II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
61 RUPACK V II ECE-B & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec – 16th Dec 2015
62. RAJASEKAR  S II ECE-C & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
63 RAJESH D II ECE-C & III Sem HCL 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
64 RESHMA SAHIN R II ECE-C & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
65 SANKARESWARI P II ECE-C & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
66 SANTHYA T II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
67 SARANYA  M II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 07th Dec -09th Dec 2015
68 SARANYA S II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
69 SHAHANA R II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 07th Dec -09th Dec 2015
70 SHALINI  P II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
71 SHASAANG R II ECE-C & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
72 SIVADHARINI S II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 07th Dec -09th Dec 2015
73 SOPHIA R II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 07th Dec -09th Dec 2015
74 SOWMEYA.R II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
75 SOWMYA S II ECE-C & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
76 VIDHYA V II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 07th Dec -09th Dec 2015
77 VINEETHA  K II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
78 VINUVARSHA R II ECE-C & III Sem XPLORE IT CORP 14th Dec -16th Dec 2015
79 VISHALI S II ECE-C & III Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
80 VISHNU  R M II ECE-C & III Sem TNEB,KODAIKANAL 02nd Jan -08th Jan 2015
81 VIVEK C II ECE-C & III Sem VEE EEE TECHNOLOGIES 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
82 AATHIRA V III ECE-A & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -12th Dec 2015
83 ABIRAMI S III ECE-A & V Sem SAIL 02nd Jan -08th Jan 2015
84 AISVARIYA A V III ECE-A & V Sem ROOTS INDUSTRIES 10th  Dec- 12th   Dec 2015
85 AMBHIKAVATHI K III ECE-A & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -12th Dec 2015
86 DEEPIKA D III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 07th Dec -11th Dec 2015
87 DEVIPRIYA N III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 21st Dec -26th Dec 2015
88 DIVYA PRIYA T III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 21st Dec -26th Dec 2015
89 DIVYA R III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
90 GEETHIGA S III ECE-A & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 10th  Dec- 12th   Dec 2015
91 GOKULAPRIYA V III ECE-A & V Sem SAIL 2nd Jan– 8th Jan 2016
92 GOMATHI J P III ECE-A & V Sem MAYURA PAPER CONES 10th  Dec- 12th   Dec 2015
93 HARIESH Y III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 07th Dec -11th Dec 2015
94 HARITHA R III ECE-A & V Sem ROOTS INDUSTRIES 10th  Dec- 12th   Dec 2015
95 HARSHINI R III ECE-A & V Sem ROOTS INDUSTRIES 10th  Dec- 12th   Dec 2015
96 HAVIN R III ECE-A & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
97 JANANI B III ECE-A & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
98 JINDHUJA D III ECE-A & V Sem ROOTS INDUSTRIES 10th Dec – 12th Dec 2015
99 UMABHARARTHI.S III ECE-A & V Sem BSNL 07th Dec -11th Dec 2015
100 KALAISELVI   P III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
101 KARTHIKA   E III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
102 KAVYA   M III ECE-B & V Sem J K AUTOMATION 16th Dec -22th Dec 2015
103 KOWSHIKA   N III ECE-B & V Sem J K AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
104 MAHESH B III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
105 MALARAVAN  V III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
106 MALATHI  S III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
107 MANIKANDAN  P III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
108 MANIKANDAN  S III ECE-B & V Sem ABILE TECHNOLOGIES 19th Dec -21st Dec 2015
109 MANJU  V III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
110 MANOJ KUMAR  M III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
111 MANOJ KUMAR  N III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
112 MEENAKSHI KIRUTHIGA  S III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
113 MONIKA  A III ECE-B & V Sem SIEMENS INDIA LTD 07th Dec -11th Dec 2015
114 MOUNIKA SHRI  A III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
115 NARASIMHAN  S III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
116 NIRMAL  S III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
117 NITHYA  S III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
118 NIVITHASHRIE  K III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
119 PADMAVATHI  S III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 16th Dec -22nd Dec 2015
120 PAVITHRA  M III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
121 PAVITHRA  S III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
122 PRABHU  S III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
123 PRIYADHARSHAN  T III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
124 PRIYANKA  A III ECE-B & V Sem SAIL 02nd Jan – 08th Jan 2016
125 RANJIT  G R III ECE-B & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
126 RIYAZ AHMED  L III ECE-B & V Sem JK AUTOMATION 10th Dec -16th Dec 2015
127 RAIZA FARVIN A III ECE-B & V Sem TECH I AUTOMATION 16th Dec -22nd Dec 2015
128 SANDHYA  .G III ECE-C & V Sem HCL 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
129 SANGAVI  . S III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
130 SHAMSATH BEGAM .N.H III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
131 SHANMUGA PRIYA .D III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
132 SHANMUGAVADIVU .P III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
133 SINDHUJA .R III ECE-C & V Sem NITAN TECHNOLOGY 14th Dec – 19th Dec 2015
134 SOWMIYA RAMADEVI .K III ECE-C & V Sem HCL 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
135 SOWNDARYA .R III ECE-C & V Sem NITAN TECHNOLOGY 14th Dec-19th Dec 2015
136 SRINITHYA.G III ECE-C & V Sem NITAN TECHNOLOGY 14th Dec -19th Dec 2015
137 SUBASHREE .M III ECE-C & V Sem NITAN TECHNOLOGY 14th Dec – 19th Dec 2015
138 SUGITHA .S III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 21st Dec -23rd Dec 2015
139 SUGUNA DEVI .M III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
140 SUJITHA .M III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015
141 SURYA PRABHA III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
142 THARANI .N III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
143 THUSHITTA. M III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTION 10th Dec -11th Dec 2015
144 URMILA .P III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015
145 VIGNESH .M III ECE-C & V Sem BSNL 14th Dec -18th Dec 2015
146 VINISHA .M III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015
147 VINODHINI .A.M III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015
148 VISHNU VARTHAN .V III ECE-C & V Sem VASANTHA ADVANCED SYSYTEMS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015
149 YEMUNA .B III ECE-C & V Sem SUNSHIV ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS 21st Dec- 23rd Dec 2015

INDUSTRY VISIT

  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 25.07.2019 to 27.06.2019 to Mysore. 110 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Kaynes Technology India Pvt. Ltd., Metagalli, Mysore and gained knowledge on PCB and Hardware Development, Embedded Engineering Product Development on 25.07.2019.
  • Second Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 2 days Industrial Visit from 26.07.2019 to 27.06.2019 to Mysore. 85 students and 4 faculty members went to a company named M/s. TRACO CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED, Irumpalam,Cochin  and gained knowledge on cable manufacturing on 26.07.2019.
  • First Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 08.02.2019 to 09.02.2019 toBangalore and Mysore. 81 students and 4 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Kaynes Technology India Pvt. Ltd., Metagalli, Mysore and gained knowledge on PCB and Hardware Development, Embedded Engineering Product Development on 08.02.2019.
  • Second Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 2 days Industrial Visit from 20.07.2018 to 21.07.2018 to Mysore. 94 students and 4 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Anna Aluminium Company Pvt Ltd, Kochi  and gained knowledge on mining & metals company based  on 20.07.2018.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 19.07.2018 to 21.07.2018 to Mysore. 119 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Kaynes Technology India Pvt. Ltd., Metagalli, Mysore and gained knowledge on PCB and Hardware Development, Embedded Engineering Product Development on 21.07.2018.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 13.07.2017 to 15.07.2017 to Cochin and  Wayanad . 33 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. TRACO CABLE COMPANY , Cochin. and gained knowledge on cable manufacturing technology on 13.07.2017.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 13.07.2017 to 15.07.2017 to Mysore and Coorg . 27 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. ACE COMPONENTS & Electronics Pvt.Ltd., Mysore and gained knowledge on Carbon Film Resistors and Metal resister manufacturing technology on 13.07.2017.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 13.07.2017 to 15.07.2017 to Cochin and  Wayanad . 32 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. CHIPS SOFTWARE, Cochin ,  and gained knowledge on electronic components manufacturing technology on 13.07.2017.
  • Final Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 7 days Industrial Visit from 16.07.2017 to 22.07.2017 to Agra and Delhi. 45 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. TRECTIFIERS & ELECTRONICS Pvt.Ltd. Delhi and gained knowledge on electronic components manufacturing technology on 19.07.2017.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 21.07.2016 to 23.07.2016 to Cochin and  Wayanad .55 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. CHIPS SOFTWARE, Cochin ,  and gained knowledge on electronic components manufacturing technology on 21.07.2017.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from 21.07.2016 to 23.07.2016 to Bangalore and Mysure.54 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Jvs Electronics, Bangalore  and gained knowledge on electronic components manufacturing technology on 21.07.2017.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 1 day Industrial Visit on 20.08.2016  to udumalapet. 150 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Power grid, Udumalapet and gained knowledge on power plant on 20.08.2016.”
  • Second Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 1 day Industrial Visit on 28.09.2016  to Bangalore. 19 students and 4 faculty members went to a company named M/s. ISRO , Bangalore and gained knowledge on Space technique and satellite communication technique on 28.09.2016.
  • Second Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 2 days Industrial Visit from 25.07.2015 to 26.07.2015 to Bangalore. 130 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. JVS Electronics, Bangalore and gained knowledge on electronic components manufacturing technology on 25.07.2015.
  • Third  Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from  23.07.2015  to 25.07.2015 to  Thumba, Kerala. 90 students and 4 faculty members went to a company named M/s. ISRO Thumba, Kerala and gained knowledge on Design and Development activities of Satellite launch on 23.07.2015.
  • Third  Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 3 days Industrial Visit from  23.07.2015  to 25.07.2015 to  Ernakulam, Kerala. 45 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. Focuz Infotech, Kerala and gained knowledge on software technology on 23.07.2015.
  • Third Year students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 1 day Industrial Visit on 21.08.2015  toKodaikanal,Dindigul. 120 students and 6 faculty members went to a company named M/s. All India Radio,Dindigul and gained knowledge on FM Radio Station on 21.08.2015.
  • II M.E. VLSI  students of department of Electronics and communication Engineering went for 1 day Industrial Visit on 19.08.2015  toKodaikanal,Dindigul. 30 students and 2 faculty members went to a company named M/s. All India Radio,Dindigul and gained knowledge on FM Radio Station on 19.08.2015.

CORE RECRUITERS