Computer Science and Engineering

IIPC OVERVIEW

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

INDUSTRY INSTITUTE PARTNERSHIP CELL

IIPC identifies the industrial expectation and promotes institutional preparation for meeting industrial needs by facilitating sponsored R&D projects, seminars, workshops and various other industrial training programmes. Industry Institute partnerships reflects in equipping faculty to latest practices and makes the students industry-ready by providing exposure to current industry practices, and hone their skills to adapt changing technologies. The primary focus of IIPC is to interact with elite industries in and around Coimbatore, and extend the efforts in establishing partnership with industries across the country in near future.

CAREER OPPORTUNITIES

The Industry Institute Partnership Cell (IIPC) synergies the academic activities of this institution with the needs of all types of industries with strategic planning and implementation. SNSCT IIPC is functioning efficiently thanks to the excellent rapport developed with the industries in and around Coimbatore.
Objectives

• offering technical consultancy to the specific needs of the industries
• conducting energy audit at all industries for saving energy
• offering courses on the latest developments in engineering and technology to practitioners
• carrying out development activities in collaboration with industries and governments
• imparting in-plant training to students and faculty members at industries
• arranging industry and public sector sponsored project assignments for students

  • Software Developer

  • Database Administrator

  • Computer Hardware Engineer

  • Computer Systems Analyst

  • Computer Network Architect

  • Web Developer

  • Information Security Analyst

  • Computer and Information Research Scientists

  • Computer and Information Systems Managers

  • IT Project Manager

MoU SIGNED

  • Intellyticshub Technology Corporation

  • MindMap Technologies

  • Fusion Media

  • Ample Soft

1 Total No. of live MoUs as on Today (Including MoUs signed this year): 25
2 No. of MoUs signed during this academic year (2018-19) : 11
Sl.No Name of the Company and Place MoU Signed on MoU Valid till
1 Altitudes, Coimbatore 30-06-2018 29-06-2023
2 Elysium Acadeny Private Limited , Madurai 17-07-2018 16-07-2020
3 Hackup Technology, Coimbatore 21-07-2018 20-07-2023
4 Nandha Infotech, Coimbatore 23-08-2018 22-08-2023
5 I Apps Consulting Services, Coimbatore 07-09-2018 06-09-2021
6 Gateway Software Solutions, Coimbatore 29-10-2018 29-10-2021
7 IPCS Digital, Coimbatore 31-10-2018 31-10-2023
8 Searchnscore, Coimbatore 15.02.2019 14.02.2021
9 Brightnerd,Coimbatore 25-02-2019 24-02-2022
10 Dreams, Coimbatore 19-03-2019 18-03-2024
11 Ultramain Software India Pvt Ltd,Coimbatore 22.03.2019 21.03.2020
12 DreamsPlus Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Chennai 22.08.2014 21.08.2019
13 Kyungpook National University, South Korea 29.10.2014 28.10.2019
14 Department of CSE, Kyunpook National University, South Korea 29.10.2014 28.10.2019
15 BE Positive, Coimbatore 07.08.2015 06.08.2023
16 Purple Pro IT Solutions, Coimbatore 30.07.2016 29.7.2021
17 Shine School Of Excellence Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore 30.07.2016 29.7.2021
18 NETTEL Solutions, Coimbatore 02.08.2016 01.08.2021
19 4S Software Solutions, Coimbatore 27.08.2016 26.08.2021
20 Sniper Infotech, Coimbatore 08.11.2016 07.11.2021
21 Nizan Robotics, Coimbatore 10.01.2017 09.01.2022
22 Image Creative Education, Coimbatore 24.01.2017 23.01.2022
23 DoClick Solutions, Coimbatore 07.02.2017 06.02.2022
24 Fusion Media,Coimbatore 19.02.2018 18.02.2023
25 MindMap Technologies, Coimbatore 19.02.2018 18.02.2023

Dept

Count

Description (Name of the Company/Institution/Organization with

Date of signing MoU)

CSE  21 Nizan Robotics, 10.1.2017
S2s Infotech, 19.01.2017
Kyungpook National University, South Korea, 29- 10-2014
School of Computer Science and Engineering, Kyungpook National University, South Korea, 29-10-2014
Image Creative Education, 24.01.2017
Chip Craft Pvt.Ltd., 25.01.2017
Doclick Solutions, Coimbatore, 07.02.2017
Fusion Media, 19.02.2018
Intellyticshub Technology Corporation, 12.03.2018
Ample Soft, 19.03.2018
Altitudes, 30-06-2018
Elysium Acadeny Private Limited, 17-07-2018
Hackup Technology, 21-07-2018
Nandha Infotech, 23-08-2018
I Apps Consulting Services, 07-09-2018
Gateway Software Solutions, 29-10-2018
Ipcs Digital, 31-10-2018
Searchnscore, 15.02.2019
Brightnerd, 25-02-2019
ULTRAMAIN Software India Private Ltd, 22.03.2019
KCT Tech Park,Coimbatore, 22.03.2019
FlipTech Solutions, Namakkal, 31.09.2019
Sparkout Technologies, Coimbatore, 31.09.2019

S.No

Name of the company with Address

Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile

1 Vaanam Technologies Pvt. Ltd Mr.Suresh Venkatasamy, Managing Director, 72, Lalbahadur Colony, Peelamedu, Coiombatore – 641 004
2 APEX Multimedia India Pvt. Ltd 473-A, Near Ashtamsa Varadha Anjaneyar Temple, Kalki Nagar,ESSO Bunk, Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641 004.
3 DreamsPlus Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Mr.A.Anand, Regional Manager, Dreams Plus India Pvt. Ltd, #75, First Floor, Burkit Road, T.Nagar, Chennai – 600017
4 Open Source Academy India Pvt. Ltd., Open Source Academy India Pvt. Ltd.,  No.134, 4th Street, Cross cut road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore – 641012
5 NIIT Ltd., Coimbatore NIIT Limited. No.134, 4th Street, Cross cut road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore – 641012
7 Department of CSE,
Kyunpook National University, South Korea
Prof.Dr.Anand Paul, Ph.D, Director, Connected Computing and Media Processing Lab [CCMP], School of Computer Science and Engineering, Kyungpook National University, 80, Daehak-ro, Buk-gu, Daegu, South Korea. TEL: +82-53-950-6091, Web site : en.knu.ac.kr
8 Bonfring, Coimbatore D.Santhosh, Business Executive, 292/2, 5th Street Extension, Doctor’s Colony, Tatabad, Coimbatore
9 Aura Technology Mr.J.Arun Kumar, Managing Director, No.152, 6th street, 100feet road, Coimbatore – 12
10 CMS Info Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mr.M.Abdul Wahab, Centre Manager, Padayappa Complex, 5th Street,100ft Road, Gandhipuram,Coimbatore.
11 Poras Technologies, Coimbatore Mr.Poorna Ramachandran, Executive Director, A.K. Complex, 6th Street,Cross Cut Road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
12 Duratech Solutions, Coimbatore Mrs.D.Jeyalakshmi, Proprietor, Arvee Complex, NSR Road, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore
13 HR-CUBE Technologies Mr.Suddan, CEO/ HR-CUBE Technologies, HR Cube, 43/1, DPF Street, PN Palayam, Coimbatore
14 LIVE WIRE India Pvt Ltd. Mr.V.R.Chandra Managing Director, New No 97,Nehru Street Off Crosscut ,Ramnagar, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, ( West ) – 641009
15 STC Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Mr. D. Jayakumar, Director, STC Technologies, Shop No.424, 4rth Floor, Red Rose towers,, Diwan Bhadur Rd, R.S. Puram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641002
16 Kaashiv Infotech Mr. T. Vigneshwaran, Manager, 192, 3rd St, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641009 Phone:090430 90678
17 BE Positive, Coimbatore Mr. M Sakthivel, Managing Director, 206/3,Sathyamoorthy Road, Ram Nagar, Coimbatore – 9
18 Purple Pro IT Solutions, Coimbatore Mrs.Uma Maheshwari  Manager
19 Shine School Of Excellence Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore Mr.Thiyagarajan, Operations Head
20 RedLeaf Technologies, Coimbatore Mr.D.Thiyagarajan, Managing Director
21 NETTEL Solutions, Coimbatore Mr. Santhosh Kumar, Business Head
22 4S Software Solutions, Coimbatore Mr.J.Sabarinathan Muthu, Managing Director
23 Sharp Script Technology Solutions, Coimbatore Mr.S.Illayaraja, Managing Director
24 Sniper Infotech, Coimbatore Mr. Ilavarasan, Manager,
25 Nizan Robotics Mr. Nirajan,CEO,Phone: 9487544010,A8, First Floor, Swagat NRI Apartment,Viswasapuram, Coimbatore.
26 S2S Infotech Mr.Prabhu, Project Lead, S2S Infotech, Coimbatore
27 Image Creative Education Mr.Thiyagarajam, Operations Head, Image Creative Education,Coimbatore
28 Chip Craft Pvt.Ltd. Mr. Ramesh D., Managing Director, ChipCraft Pvt.Ltd, Coimbatore
29 DoClick Solutions, Coimbatore Mr. Panneerselvam, Director, DoClick Solutions, Coimbatore
30 Fusion Media Mr.Sivakumar
31 Intellyticshub Technology Corporation Mr.Tamilarasan.S
32 Ample Soft Mr.Joseph Imanuvel
33 ALTITUDES Ms.Subasri,HR
34 ELYSIUM ACADENY PRIVATE LIMITED Ms.V.Vandana, HR
35 HACKUP TECHNOLOGY Mr.P.Dinesh Paranthagan, CEO
36 NANDHA INFOTECH Mr.T.Vigneshwaran, CEO
37 I APPS CONSULTING SERVICES Mr.Kathirvelu Ramasamy,Executive Vice President
38 GATEWAY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS Mr.Sabarinathan Muthu,Executive Manager
39 IPCS DIGITAL Ms.Uma,HR
40 SEARCHNSCORE Ms.R.GayathriDevi, Managing Partner
41 BRIGHTNERD Mr.M.Nandha kumar, Executive Operations
42 DREAMS Ms.Pranavi Jay, CEO
43 ULTRAMAIN SOFTWARE INDIA PVT LTD Mr.Senthilnathan,General Manager
44 Sparkout Tech Solutions Mr.B.Vishnuvaradhan, COO & Cofounder, Sparkout Tech Solutions, Coimbatore
45 Flip Tech Solutions Mr.P.Vivek, CEO, Flip Tech Solutions, Coimbatore
     46 Zenith Computers Ltd Mr.S.Mazhar Basha, Branch Head, 1552/7, Classic Gardens, Trichy Road, Coimbatore – 641018
47 Adorn Technologies Mr.P.Selvaraj, Managing Partner, #5/19-3, Mosque Street, Indra Nagar, Kavundampalayam, Coimbatore-641030
48 Coimbatore Industrial Infrastructure Association Mr.N.Visvanathan, President, 8/4, Race Course, Coimbatore-641018
49 Infosys Limited Mr.Satheesha B.Nanjapp, Associate Vice President & Head, Campus Connect, Electronics City, Hosur Road, Bangalore-560100
50 BRITE Professional Services Mr.San Murugesan, Editor in Chief, IT Professional, BRITE Professional Services, Sydney, Australia

PLACEMENT STATISTICS 2020

S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 CTS 4L 17 IT
2 L & T InfoTech 3.5 – 4.18L 13 IT
3 HCL 3.5L 8 IT
4 Ugam Solutions 3L 7 IT
5 TCS NQT 3.5L 5 IT
6 Shiash infosolutions 2.5L 5 IT
7 Wipro 3.3L 5 IT
8 Hexaware 3L 4 IT
9 Amazon CS 2.2-2.4L 4 ITES
10 The Indian Public School 3.0-4.5L 4 Others
11 Tech Mahindra 3.25L 3 IT
12 quadra systems 3L 3 IT
13 Atos Syntel 3L 3 IT
14 INFOSYS 3.6L 2 IT
15 Aspire Systems 3L 2 IT
16 Future Generally Life Insurance 3L 2 General
17 Sutherland 3L 2 ITES
18 Span Technologies 2.5L 2 IT
19 Infotest 3.5L 2 IT
20 Capgemini 3.8L 1 IT
21 Exacla 3.0-4.0L 1 IT
22 FACE 2.88L 1 EDU
23 IVTL Infoview 3.5L 1 IT
24 Jaro 12L 1 EDU
25 Vanan Online Services Inc 2.4 L 1 IT
26 Decathlon 2.8L 1 Sports
27 Kaar Technologies 5L 1 IT
28 CodingMart 5.2L 1 IT
29 DeltaX 3L 1 IT
30 Rythmos 4L 1 IT
31 Dpod Labs 2.4 L 1 IT
32 kgisl 1.44L 1 others
33 Agrima Infotech 3L 1 IT
34 IBM 4.5L 1 IT
35 Mr.Cooper 7.5 0 IT
36 Codenation 31 0 IT
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 M/s Heptagon Private Ltd 3 L 2 IT
2 M/s TCS(PAN india) 3.5 L 11 IT
3 HCL 3.5L 9 IT
4 M/s IDBI life insurance 1.44 L 27 General
5 NTT DATA 2 L 1 IT
6 CTS 4L 1 IT
7 M/s.Tiyan Infotech 1.8 L 19 IT
8 M/s.Future Generali Life Insurance 2.5 L 21 General
9 M/s SoftSolution4u 1.8 L 1 IT
10 M/s Infosys(University) 3.4 L 10 IT
11 M/s. Vinayak Infotech 2.47 L 1 IT
12 M/s Webox Technologies 1.8 L 1 IT
13 M/s Aspire Systems 2.1 L 1 IT
14 Atos Syntel 3L 1 IT
15 IDBI FEDERAL 2.5 L 27 INSURANCE
16 MAXBUPA 2.5 L 10 INSURANCE
17 ETHNUS 2.26 L 3 EDUCATION
18 HCL TNSLPP 3.5 L 6 IT
19 SPECTRA SYSTEMS 2L 9 IT
20 CTS TNSLPP  3.36 L 7 IT
21 INFODSIGN 1.8 L 5 CORE
22 HEXAWARE 3 L 3 IT
23 Vernalis 1.8 L 3 IT
24 VERTICURL 2.8 L 3 IT
25 B POSITIVE TECHNOLOGY 2 L 6 IT
26 NET TEL 2 L 6 IT
27 WIPRO ELITE NLTH 2018 3.5 L 3 IT
28 .HACK UP TECHNOLOGY 2.5L 4 IT
29 HCL 3 L 3 IT
30 DECATHLON 1.8 L 2 SPORTS
31 RAILSDATA 1.8 L 1 IT
32 VALTECH 2 L 2 IT
33 EXPERION 3 L 1 IT
34 FACE 2.88 L 1 EDUCATION
35 TECH MAHINDRA 4 L 3 IT
36 ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 2 L 3 IT
37 HEPTAGON 3 L 2 IT
38 QUADRA SYSTEMS.NET 1.8 L 2 IT
39 LIVEWIRE 2 L 2 IT
40 PINSTRA 3.1 L 2 IT
41 ELYSIUM 2 L 2 IT
42 THYDREAMS 2.1 L 2 IT
43 GODB 2.1 L 1 IT
44 DATA PATTERNS 2.1 L 1 CORE
45 AMPHISOFT 4 L 1 IT
46 LUCID TECHNOLOGY 4 L 1 IT
47 SHLOKLABS 1.8 L 1 IT
48 NTT DATA (IT) 3 L 1 IT
49 HTC 4 L 1 IT
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 AEE BEE ACADEMY 1.8 33 EDU
2 AMAZON 1.87 7 ITES
3 EXIDE LIFE INSURANCE 2.4 11 INSURANCE
4 INSTITUTE OF LANGUAGE MANAGEMENT 1.92 – 2.16 1 EDU
5 HCL TECHNOLOGIES 3.5 10 IT
6 KGISL 1.62 – 2.3 7 RPO
7 NTS 2 19 IT
8 ATS 2 16 IT
9 CTS 2.53 3 IT
10 VODAFONE 2.2 13 IT
11 SUTHERLAND 2 1 ITES
12 B POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES 2 12 IT
13 HCL TNSLPP 3 6 IT
14 DIGITAL NIRVANA 1.8 1 OTHERS
15 FUTURE GENERALI 2.5 0 INSURANCE
16 MOBIUS 2.5 1 IT
17 NDOT TECHNOLOGIES (ENGINEERING) 2.2 3 IT
18 SHLOK INFORMATION SYSTEMS 1.8 4 IT
19 ENOAH 2 4 IT
20 AU – INFOSYS POOLED DRIVE 3.3 3 IT
21 MEARK SOLUTIONS 3.2 3 IT
22 LUCID TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 4.5 2 IT
23 KGISL – DEVELOPER DRIVE 2.5 1 IT
24 TCS 3 1 IT
25 INFOVIEW 5.5 1 IT
26 ROBERT BOSCH 3.5 1 CORE
27 ALTRAN 2 1 CORE
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 Vernalis 1.8 1 IT
2 Tech Mahindra 3.2 9 IT
3 Skava Systems (Infosys Co.) 3.5 0 IT
4 Exterro 3 0 IT
5 Mettler Toledo Turing Software 3.5 0 IT
6 Jaro Education 6 0 EDUCATION
7 Revature 4.1 0 IT
8 FSS 3 0 IT
9 Karr Technologies 5 0 IT
10 Lakeba IT Solutions 1.8 0 IT
11 IDBI Life Insurance Company 4.2 8 MANAGEMENT
12 Soft Solutions 4U 1.52 2 IT
13 Codilar Technologies 3 0 IT
14 Amazon 14 0 IT
15 Lucid Technologies 2.4 0 IT
16 Rudram Digital Agency 1.2 2 IT
17 Veenus Software Technology 1.44 1 IT
18 Infence Technologies 2.4 0 IT
19 IBM 3.1 5 IT
20 Maplebots Inc 1.2 6 IT
21 Justdial 1.7 0 IT
22 Mindnotix 1.2-2.4 2 IT
23 Naukri.com 4.4 0 IT
24 Vensars Technologies 1.6 6 IT
25 KGISL 1.6 11 IT
26 Digital Nirvana 1.44 1 IT
27 Zealous Services P Limited 1.44 18 IT
28 Verticurl 2.16 0 IT
29 Redington 2.4 3 MANAGEMENT
30 Amazon 2.4 9 IT
31 IBM Technical Support 2.9 0 IT
32 Object Frontier Software 3 1 IT
33 HTC Global Services India P Ltd 3 3 IT
34 NicheHands Technologies 1.8 0 IT
35 Sutherland Global Services 1.8 43 IT
36 LearnOn Technologies 2.2 1 IT
37 IVTL 6 0 IT
38 RND Software Pvt Limited 1.4 6 IT
39 Agnitio Systems Private Limited 1.2 6 IT
40 CSS Corp 1.89 3 IT
41 GNTS Technologies P Limited 3 0 IT
42 Sovers India 2.4 0 IT
43 ABSY Technologies, CBE 1,6 49 IT
44 Zege Tech (P) Limited, CBE 1.44 17 IT
45 TPF Software 3 0 IT
46 Ndot Technologies 3 1 IT
47 COGNIZANT 3.3 1 IT
S. No Company Name Package in LPA Number of Students Placed Company Type (Core/General/IT/Management)
1 TVS & Sons company 1.44 Lakhs 1 General
2 New Age Systems 1.56 lakhs 1 IT
3 AegonReligare 1.32 Lakhs 2  IT
4 IDBI Federal 1.96.Lakhs 8 General
5 City Union Bank 2.16 Lakhs 1 Core
6 Suguna Foods 1.08 Lakhs 1 General

INDUSTRY STUDENT LINKAGE

SCOPE OF INTERNSHIP

  • Help students grow personally in the context of their career and personal goals.
  • Help students develop strong ties with a professional they can trust, ask for advice, and foster their own networking channels.
  • Get an inside view of an industry and organization/company
  • Gain valuable skills and knowledge
  • Make professional connections and enhance your network
  • Get experience in a field to allow you to make a career transition

SCOPE OF IN-PLANT TRAINING (IPT)

In-Plant Training (IPT) will provide an industrial exposure to the students as well as to develop their career in the high tech industrial requirements. Reputed companies are providing in-plant training to Students. Here students are initially get counseled in order to emerge out their interest in various streams and what are all the basic concepts they know on that domain. After the successful completion of studies students has to face this competitive world with this knowledge to face many problems and to find the right solutions which is to be solved in the minimum duration of time. The in-plant training is get totally different from the class environments.

INTERNSHIP

Sl.No Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry Period of Training
1.  JAYA VARTHINI S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
2.  JAYANTHAN J III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
3.  JAYAPRAKASH S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
4  JEEVA G III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
5  JEEVIKA S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
6  JENITA J R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
7  JIJUSASIKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
8  KALKI N III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
9  KARISHMA R III CSE B & VI Uniq Technologies 15.06.2019 – 21.06.2019
10  KARTHICK G III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
11  KARTHICK KISHORE S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
12  KARTHIK S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
13  KARTHIKEYINI K III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
14  KARTHIKRAJ H III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
15  KAVINRAJA A S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
16  KAVIYA K III CSE B & VI SANS Innovations, Salem 25.05.2019-31.05.2019
17  KAVYA SHAKTHI R P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
18  KEERTHANA P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
19  KEERTHANA S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
20  KEERTHANA S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
21  KIRUBHAKARAN R III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
22  KISHORE KARTHI V III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
23  KOWSHIK B III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
24  KRITHIKA G K III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
25  LISHIYA P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
26  MADHU PRASATH.M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
27  MALINI DEVI R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
28  MANEESHA.M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
29  MANI BHARATHI.P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
30  MATHUMITHA I M III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
31  MONEESHRAM.D III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
32  MOTHILAAL K A III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 12.06.2019-21.06.2019
33  NANDHA KUMAR P III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
34  NAVEENKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
35  NISHA D III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
36  NISHANTH M III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
37  PRANESH S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
38  PRAVEENKUMAR S III CSE B & VI Accent Techsoft Solutions 14.06.2019 – 22.06.2019
39  PRINCE R III CSE B & VI Altitudes 27.05.2019 – 07.06.2019
40  PRIYA DHARSHINI G III CSE B & VI Altitudes 12.06.2019-21.06.2020
41 BALAJI.B IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
42 BARATHI H R IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
43 DEEPAK KUMAR IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
44 JENCY GANASUNDARI P IV CSE A & VII APPIN TECHNOLOGY 01/06/2019-15/06/2019
45 ARJUN C I IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
46 ARUN KUMAR M IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
47 ASHWIN VALLIAPPAN S IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
48 GOWTHAM S IV CSE A & VII IMPIGER TECHNOGY 23/05/2019-14/06/2019
49 ELAKIYA IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019
50 GOKILA PRIYA IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019
51 JIJISHERIN IV CSE A & VII CODE INFINITE TECHNOLOGY 14/04/2019 -14/05/2019

S.No

Name of the Student Class and Semester Name of the Industry

Period of Training

1

RAJANANDHINI R III CSE B & V QUANTUM VIRTUE SOLUTIONS 19/09/2018 TO 23/09/2018

2

AISHWARYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

3

BHAVADHARANI L II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

4

ABINAYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

5

ARTHI S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

6

HARIRAMAKRISHNAN R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

7

DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

8

DEEPAK K II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

9

AARJUN C II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

10

GOWSIK V II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

11

ALFRED JOEL R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

12

ASHOK R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

13

ARVINDH KUMAR R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

14

GURUVIHASH P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

15

ABIRAMI C T II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

16

ARCHANAA M II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH LABS 15/06/2018 TO

22/06/2018

17

SIVA PERUMAL K III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018

18

SIVARAM S III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018

19

VARUN M III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018

20

VASANTHAPOORANI S III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018

21

VINEESH V III CSE C & V BLU CURSOR INFOTECH PVT LTD 09/07/2018 TO 07/08/2018

22

RAGUL S V II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 10/08/2018

23

SEEMA SITHIKA J II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018

24

SUGHAIL ROMME II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018

25

SOWMIYA S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 12/08/2018

26

JIJISHERIN J III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO  20/06/2018

27

GOKILAPRIYA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO  20/06/2018

28

BALAJIRAJU M IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

29

BALASUBRAMANIAN R IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

30

BHAVANI S IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018

31

BHUVANESWARI M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

32

DHARANI R IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

33

DHARUN SURYA M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

34

DIVYA J IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

35

GOKILA M IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

36

GOWTHAM M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

37

GUNAPATHI S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

38

HARIDARNATH P IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

39

HARIPRASAD S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

40

HARISHMITHAA R K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018

41

HARSHINI K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

42

APARNAA M IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

43

ANTO PRAVEENA K IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

44

AMBRISH R IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

45

JAYASURYA V IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

46

KARTHIKA S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

47

KARTHIK V IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

48

HENNY YASHMI R S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

49

JANAPRITHA N IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

50

KAVIPRIYA S IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 06/06/2018 TO 11/06/2018

51

KARTHIKRAJA K IV CSE A & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 11/06/2018 TO  15/06/2018

52

AJITH KUMAR B II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

53

ANTONY JENITH S II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

54

HARIRAMAKRRISHNAN R II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

55

DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

56

VIJAY KUMAR M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

57

RAJA NARENDRAN N II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

58

SATHEESHKUMAR S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

59

RAJKUMAR M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

60

VIJAY RAM M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

61

SWATHI S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

62

RASIKA R II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

63

REKHA D II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

64

PRIYADHARSHINI M II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

65

SAHITHYA C II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

66

SANJAY KRISHNA II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

67

ROSHINI S II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

68

PRIYA NANDHINI V II CSE C & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 12/08/2018

69

ASHOK R II CSE A & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

70

KARPAGAM G II CSE B & III TECHTIQQSOFT PRIVATE LIMITRED 10/08/2018

71

MAGESWARI IV CSE B & VII CSR PROGRAMME 06/05/2018

72

BALAJI B III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

73

ASHWIN VALLIAPPAN S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

74

GOWTHAM S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

75

ARJUN C I III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

76

ARUN KUMAR M III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

77

JEEVITHA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

78

JANAT J MEJULA III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

79

DEEPAK KUMAR K III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

80

ARUN K III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

81

JENCY GNANA SUNDARI P III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 18/06/2018 TO  22/06/2018

82

JIJISHERIN J III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018

83

ELAKIYA T III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018

84

GOKILAPRIYA S III CSE A & V ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 15/06/2018 TO 20/06/2018

85

NITHYA R IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

86

NANDHINI V IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

87

NITHYA B IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

88

NIVEDHA B I IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

89

PRIYADHARSHINI S IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

90

MAGESWARI S IV CSE B & VII ACCENT TECHNO SOFT 07/06/2018 TO 12/06/2018

91

ASHITHITA V K IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

92

JANANIPRABHA S IV CSE A & VII ROBOSYNC 29/05/2018 TO 07/07/2018

93

KAVIYA K II CSE B & III TCDS  COMPUTER EDUCATION 20/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

94

DEEKSHA K II CSE A & IV RR DONNELLEY INDIA OUTSOURCE PVT LTD 01/06/2018 TO 08/06/2018

95

ADHITHI R II CSE A & IV RR DONNELLEY INDIA OUTSOURCE PVT LTD 01/06/2018 TO 08/06/2018

96

SNEHA II CSE C & III GREEN HEART WELFARE ASSOCIATION 11/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

97

RAJANANDHINI R III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018

98

MOWNICA T III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018

99

MEGHASREE G III CSE B & V SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 11/06/2018 TO 17/06/2018

100

GURUVIHASH P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

101

ARVINDH KUMAR R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

102

ASHOK R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

103

ALFRED JOEL R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

104

GOWSIK V II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

105

ARJUN C II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

106

ARTHI S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

107

JANA PRIYA S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

108

HEMALATHA P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

109

ABINAYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

110

BHAVADHARANI L II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

111

AISHWARYA R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

112

RAMESH A II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

113

AKASH I II CSE A & III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 11/06/2018 TO 16/06/2018

114

MONEESH RAM D II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

115

MOHAN RAJ M II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

116

KAVIN RAJA A S II CSE B & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

117

JIJUSASIKUMAR S II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

118

ABIRAMI C T II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

119

ARCHANAA M II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

120

HARIRAMAKRISHNAN R II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

121

DEEPAK K II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

122

DEEV AJAI P II CSE A & III AJ TECH RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT HUB 15/06/2018 TO 22/06/2018

IN-PLANT TRAINING

S.No. 

Reg.No  Name Title Project Guide

Company Name

1 14CS001 ABHISHEK P C TENDER QUOTATION  AUTOMATION FRAMEWORK AND LIVE DATA ANALYSIS Dr.S.Karthik TIINO TECHMATION
2 14CS002 ADITHYA M FIDOOP-DP: DATA PARTITIONING IN FREQUENT ITEMSET MINING ON HADOOP CLUSTER Dr.S.Karthik BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS027 DEEPAKSARAN S
14CS038 ERICCALVIN A
3 14CS003 AJIT KUMAR A SECURE DATA DEDUPLICATION AND DYNAMIC OWNERSHIP OF DATA IN CLOUD STORAGE Dr.V.Praveena BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS022 BHARATHY P S
14CS026 DASARATHI R M
4 14CS004 AKSHAYA R SEARCH RANK FRAUD AND MALWARE
DETECTION IN GOOGLE PLAY
Dr.K.Sangeetha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS006 ANUCHITRA M C A
14CS031 DHAYA THILAK
BHARATHI P
5 14CS005 ANISHA N STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF MOBILE  OFFLOADING Dr.B.Vinodhini BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS014 ASHIQ A
14CS041 GOKUL KRISHNA A
6 14CS007 ANUPRIYA C INTERNET OF THINGS(IoT) BASED ARCHITECTURE OF WEB AND SMARTHOME INTERFACE USING GSM AND  WEB INTERFACE Dr.K.Sangeetha DOCLICK SOLUTIONS
14CS020 BALAMURUGAN K
14CS044 HARI PRASANTH P
7 14CS008 APARNA B EFFICIENT SEQUENTIAL PATTERN MINING ALGORITHM AND IMPROVED MFWC SCHEME  DISCOVERING COMPLEX DISEASE AND TYPE-2 DIABETES MELLITUS Mr.S. Vinoth Kumar. BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS019 BALAJI R
14CS033 DIVYA BHARATHI M
8 14CS009 APARNA R APPLYING SEMANTIC SIMILARITY ALGORITHM USING DEEP LEARNING APPROACH Dr.D.Prabakar SPIRO SOLUTIONS PVT.LTD
14CS036 DIVYA R
14CS039 GAYATHRI NACHIYAR N
9 14CS011 ARIHANT BAFNA S EFFICIENT CLUE-BASED ROUTE SEARCH ON ROAD NETWORKS Dr.V.Praveena DOCLICK SOLUTIONS
14CS042 GUKAN V
14CS049 INBASARAN J
10 14CS012 ARTHI T ANALYSIS OF ROAD TRAFFIC FATAL ACCIDENTS USING DATA MINING TECHNIQUES Dr.K.Sangeetha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS018 ATHIROOBAN G
14CS029 DEEPANA M
11 14CS013 ARUNPRASANTH M CLOUD  DATA STORAGE SECURITY IN  CLOUD ENVIRONMENT USING CONTAINER Mr.C.Chandru Vignesh BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS016 ASHWIN J
14CS025 CHOKKALINGAM S
12 14CS015 ASHOK PRABHU M AUTHENTICATION SYSTEM USING MASTER FINGERPRINT Ms.S. R.Janani BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS017 ASWIN M
14CS030 DEVISRI C S
13 14CS032 DINESH N BAG OF DISCRIMINATIVE WORDS (BODW) REPRESENTATION VIA TOPIC MODELING Ms.U.Supriya BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS034 DIVYA C
14CS040 GOKILA K
14 14CS035 DIVYA P BRAIN TUMOR SEGMENTATION USING FULLY CONVOLUTIONAL NETWORK IN MRI IMAGE Dr.B.Vinodhini BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS045 HARITHA K SANKARI
14CS054 JOEL SALIN K G
15 14CS037 ELSI M LATENT SEMANTIC MINIMAL HASHING FOR IMAGE RETRIEVAL Dr.M.Kavitha BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS047 HARIVARAN S
14CS056 KALAIVANI A
16 14CS050 JANANE PRIYA R ONLINE ENGINEERING COUNSELING PROCESS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Mrs.S.Poonkodi BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS051 JAYAPRATHA M
14CS046 HARITHA M
17 14CS028 DEEPALAKSHMI V SIMILARITY ANALYSIS USING QUERY FOR USER PREFERENCES BY DATA MINING TECHNIQUE Mr.S.Vinoth Kumar BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS043 GURU NITIN S
14CS505 KEERTHIVASAN V
18 14CS052 JEYANTHAN A SECURE CLOUD STORAGE MEETS WITH NETWORK CODING Mr.S. Vinoth Kumar NET TEL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
13CS071  MARUTHUPANDI V.
14CS512 SELVAGANESH.U
19 14CS055 KABILAN S BUG STUBS TRACKING Dr.D.Prabakar NET TEL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
14CS057 KAMAL RAJ K V
14CS503 GOKUL.R
20 14CS024 BOOPATHY R EFFICIENT DISTANCE – AWARE INFLUENCE MAXIMIZATION IN GEO SOCIAL NETWORKS Mr.A.Christopher Paul BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS048 HEMAVATHI D
14CS501 ADHITHYA S
21 14CS023 BIRUNDHA N USING VIRTUAL MACHINE ALLOCATION POLICY TO DEFEND AGAINST CO-RESIDENT ATTACKS IN CLOUD COMPUTING Mr.M.Karthick BE POSITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
14CS053 JOE ADELLIN ABIAH J
14CS502 BALAMURUGAN.N
22 14CS021 BALAVENKATASATY
EASWARARAO P
MATURE SUSTAIN IN MOBILE APPLICATION Dr.S.Raja Ranaganathan ACCENT TECHNO SOFT
14CS010 ARAVINTH M D

INDUSTRY VISIT

S.No Date Semester, Year Name of the company with Address Name of the contact person with affiliation, email ID & mobile Nature of Industry No. of studentsvisited
1 06.10.2018 II-BE(CSE) & III Sem Spectrum Soft Tech Solution Private Limited, Mahakavi G Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi, Kerala 682011 Ms.MYTHILA,HR IT 126
0484 408 2000
spectrum@spectrum.net.in
2 10.08.2018 III-BE(CSE) & V Sem Cryptograph Technologies Ms.Vasanthi, Team Leader IT 119
No. 87, 2nd & 3rd Floor, info@cryptographtech.com
Sector 1,27th Main,
HSR Layout,Bangalore – 560102
  • 119 students of Second year B.E(CSE) along with 7 faculty members visited CDACCentre for Development Of Advanced Computing, Bengaluru during 25.07.2019 to 26.07.2019
  •  132 students of Third year B.E(CSE) along with 7 faculty members visited Digitalcoorg Software Solution-Coorg and New Port Trust-Manglore08.2019 to 23.08.2019

CORE RECRUITERS

S.No  Company Name
1 ZOHO
2 WIPRO
3 VERTICURL
4 L&T INFOTECH
5 KAAR TECHNOLOGIES
6 IBM
7 HEXAWARE
8 HCL
9 COGNIZANT
10 CAPEGEMINI
11 AMAZON
12 ACCENTURE
13 INFOSYS
14 TECH MAHINDRA
15 JARO
16 BOSCH
17 ATOS SYNTEL
18 DELTA HORIZONTAL
19 TCS